9/9/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
9/9/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

9/9/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Logan Mounce

Logan Mounce

Mitchell, TN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 14 2
Heat 2 1 8 -7
Qualifying 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
5 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 14 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 8
7 15 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
8 12 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 4
9 20 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 11
10 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -5
11 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -9
12 16 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
13 19 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
14 17 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
15 11 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
16 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -7
17 18 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
18 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -11
19 13 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -6
20 10 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 77 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
8 10 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 12 77O Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
10 7 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -3
11 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
12 11 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 3
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
4 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -4
7 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
3 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 7 77 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 7 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL 1
7 6 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 6 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
4 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 5 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
7 2 77O Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -5
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA
3 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
4 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
5 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 2 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 7 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
4 1 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
7 2 77 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 2 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 4 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 7 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 3 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 6 77O Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
6 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
7 5 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
3 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -1
7 11 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
8 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
10 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -2
11 13 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
12 10 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
13 12 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
14 16 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 2
15 14 84 Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
DNS 17 42 Ryan Tincher Ryan Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -
DNS 15 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
3 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
4 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
5 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 7 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 9 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 1 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -7
9 8 42 Ryan Tincher Ryan Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
5 6 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
6 7 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
7 8 84 Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
8 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN -7
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN
2 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
3 9 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
5 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
6 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 7 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
8 8 42 Ryan Tincher Ryan Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN
9 3 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN
4 6 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
5 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 8 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN
7 7 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
8 3 84 Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 6 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
4 5 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
5 12 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 7
6 8 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
7 11 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
8 10 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 13 24R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
10 3 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -7
11 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
12 14 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
13 9 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
DNS 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 1
2 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 4 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 6 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 24R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
3 4 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 6 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
5 3 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 5 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 7 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 7 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
3 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 4 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
5 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
6 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 5 24R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
3 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 2 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 7 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
7 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 6 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens 4
3 8 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
4 3 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
5 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -1
6 7 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN 1
7 10 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
8 5 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -3
9 2 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
10 9 13 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN -1
11 13 56C Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
12 11 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
13 12 70 Taylor Wurr Taylor Wurr none, IN none, IN -1
DNS 14 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 4 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
3 6 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 3
4 5 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN 1
5 3 13 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN -2
6 7 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 1 56C Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 2
3 5 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens 2
4 3 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
5 1 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -4
6 7 70 Taylor Wurr Taylor Wurr none, IN none, IN 1
7 6 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -1
All transfer