8/6/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
8/6/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

8/6/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mavrick Matthews

Mavrick Matthews

El Cajon, CA

Masters Mini Dwarfs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 10 DNF -8
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 6 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
5 7 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 2
6 10 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
7 DNF 9 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
8 DNF 3 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
9 DNF 8 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
10 DNF 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
11 DNF 11 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
DNS 12 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 5 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 6 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -1
DNS 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 3 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 2 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 6 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
2 8 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
3 4 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 5 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 1 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -5
DNS 6 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
DNS 3 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 3 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 DNF 3 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 9
2 7 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
3 8 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 5
4 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 12 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
6 4 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 11 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 4
8 DNF 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -7
9 DNF 9 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 DNF 2 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -8
11 DNF 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -8
DQ 6 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
5 6 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 5 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
5 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 6 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 8 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
3 10 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 7
4 1 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 7 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
6 9 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
7 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
8 6 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
9 14 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
10 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -6
11 2 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -9
12 20 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 8
13 15 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
14 18 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 4
15 17 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
16 21 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 5
17 12 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
18 19 91X Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
19 16 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
20 DNF 13 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
21 DNF 11 19K Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -10
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 5 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
3 7 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 4 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 3 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
6 1 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
7 6 91X Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 4 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 5 19K Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
5 6 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
6 1 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
7 7 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 4 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
3 5 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 1 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 3 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
7 2 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 7 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 9 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 6
4 8 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 6 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
6 3 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
7 2 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
8 5 3 Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
9 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 3 Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
4 5 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 1 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 4 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
4 DNF 2 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
2 3 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 5 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
4 7 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 3
5 6 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
6 10 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
7 11 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
8 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
9 15 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 6
10 8 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -2
11 DNF 12 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
12 DNF 1 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -11
13 DNF 2 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -11
14 DNF 14 32X Cody Rahders Cody Rahders Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
15 DNF 16 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 13 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 5
2 8 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
3 7 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 4
4 2 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
7 3 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
DNS 4 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 3 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 7 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
4 4 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
5 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 1
6 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 DNF 8 32X Cody Rahders Cody Rahders Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
8 DNF 5 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 225 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 8 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
3 6 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 9 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
5 10 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
6 7 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
7 2 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -5
8 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -7
9 3 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
DQ 4 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 225 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 DNF 4 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
5 DNF 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 2 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -1
4 5 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
5 DNF 1 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
2 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
3 10 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
4 4 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
6 8 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 12 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 5
8 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
9 13 42 David Stites David Stites Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA 4
10 7 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
11 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
12 14 2 Brian Stites Brian Stites Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 2
13 DNF 15 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 2
14 DNF 11 74 Joe Rogers, Jr Joe Rogers, Jr -3
15 DNF 3 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -12
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
2 6 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 3 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 4 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
5 5 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 8 74 Joe Rogers, Jr Joe Rogers, Jr 2
7 7 42 David Stites David Stites Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA -
8 1 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
2 4 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 6 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 3 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
6 5 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -1
7 7 2 Brian Stites Brian Stites Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
All transfer