8/20/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
8/20/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

8/20/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Taylin Baldwin

Taylin Baldwin

Lakeside, CA

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 8 -1
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
2 5 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 12 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 9
4 9 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 5
5 13 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
6 3 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 10 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
8 7 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
9 4 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
10 DNF 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
11 DNF 11 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
12 DNF 6 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
DQ 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 5
2 2 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 5 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 7 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 4 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -5
7 3 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 2 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 6 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 1 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 3 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 7 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
5 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 6 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
7 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -3
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 7 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
3 4 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 6 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
5 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 5 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
7 DNF 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 9
2 8 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 6
3 5 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 6 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 7 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 11 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 3
9 9 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 DNF 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
DQ 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
3 6 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 DNF 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
2 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
3 9 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 6
4 6 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
7 4 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -3
8 DNF 10 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
9 DNF 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -8
10 DNF 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
11 DNF 11 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 5 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 5
2 4 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
4 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 1 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 4 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 6 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 1 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 DNF 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
DNS 7 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 4 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 6 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
All transfer
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 1 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 4 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 6 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
7 8 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
9 7 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
10 10 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
11 11 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 4 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
5 5 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 6 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 2 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 3 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
2 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 9 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
5 4 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
6 7 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 3 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -4
8 8 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
9 10 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
10 12 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
11 DNF 2 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -9
12 DNF 11 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 4
2 2 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -
3 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 6 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 3 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
DNS 7 22 Mike Malone Mike Malone -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
2 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 6 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
5 2 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -3
6 4 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
2 5 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 7 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
4 2 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
5 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 8 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 2
7 6 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
8 10 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
9 DNF 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -8
10 DNF 9 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
2 3 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 5 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 4 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
5 DNF 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
3 3 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 5 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 4 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
2 1 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 5 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
4 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
DNS 6 04W Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
4 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
6 6 04W Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
All transfer