9/3/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
9/3/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

9/3/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Taylin Baldwin

Taylin Baldwin

Lakeside, CA

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 9 DNF -4
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
2 3 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 10 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
7 8 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 11 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk 3
9 DNF 5 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
10 DNF 6 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
11 DNF 9 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -2
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 6 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 4 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 5 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 3 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 5 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 1
5 4 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
3 3 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
4 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
3 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
4 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 2
4 7 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 4 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 1 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -5
7 9 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
8 6 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
9 DNF 8 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
2 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 6 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 8 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
6 7 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 9 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
DNS 2 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
2 4 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 2 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
5 3 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 DNF 6 44C Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
7 DNF 7 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -
8 DNF 8 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 3
4 2 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
5 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 7 44C Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
7 8 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
8 DNF 4 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 10 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 8
3 1 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 7 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 9 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 3 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
7 6 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 8 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
9 DNF 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -5
10 DNF 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 5 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 2 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 1 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 5 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
4 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 DNF 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 3 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 6 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 2 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -4
7 DNF 7 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 8 22 Mike Malone Mike Malone -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 6 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 7 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
5 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
6 5 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
DNS 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 8 22 Mike Malone Mike Malone -
All transfer
30 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 24K Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 10
2 14 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 12
3 2 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -1
4 12 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
5 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -
6 13 24 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
7 1 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -6
8 4 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
9 3 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
10 DNF 8 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
11 DNF 16 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 5
12 DNF 7 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -5
13 DNF 6 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -7
14 DNF 9 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -5
15 DNF 17 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
16 DNF 10 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
17 DNF 15 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
DNS 18 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
2 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 3 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 2 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 6 24 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 5 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 24K Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 1 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
4 6 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
5 5 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
6 4 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 2 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
3 1 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -2
4 3 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
5 DNF 6 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
6 DNF 4 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 2 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -2
4 5 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
5 DNF 6 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 DNF 3 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 3 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 6 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
5 2 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -3
6 DNF 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
2 5 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
4 3 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 7 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
7 6 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 DNF 8 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
2 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 4
3 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 5 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 7 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 3 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
7 8 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
8 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
All transfer