10/1/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
10/1/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

10/1/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Harmony Painter

Harmony Painter

San Diego, CA

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 2 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 6 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 8 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
7 5 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -2
DNS 7 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 4 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk 1
DNS 1 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
4 4 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 4 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
4 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 7 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 4
4 3 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
7 6 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
8 DNF 8 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
DNS 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
2 6 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 7 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 4
4 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -3
5 9 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 4
6 5 19PX Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
7 4 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 8 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
9 3 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
10 11 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
11 DNF 13 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
12 DNF 12 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
DNS 10 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
2 7 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 2 19PX Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 3 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 6 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 1
6 4 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -2
7 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
2 3 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
3 4 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 5 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
5 2 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
6 6 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 5 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DNS 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 DNF 2 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
2 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 3 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 2 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 7 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
8 13 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 5
9 10 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
10 8 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
11 11 83 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
DNS 12 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DNS 4 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
4 5 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 1 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
6 4 83 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -2
7 7 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 6 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 3 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 4 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 5 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 12
2 10 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 8
3 12 24K Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 9
4 9 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 5
5 8 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 3
6 3 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -3
7 7 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
8 5 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
9 11 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
10 16 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
11 14 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
12 15 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
13 4 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -9
14 DNF 1 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -13
DNS 6 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
2 3 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 1
3 4 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
4 6 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
5 2 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 1 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -5
7 8 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 DNF 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 6 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 4
3 3 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
4 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 7 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 2
6 8 24K Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 2
7 1 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
8 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA 2
2 6 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
3 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 10 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 6
5 DNF 5 225 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
6 DNF 2 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
7 DNF 9 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
8 DNF 1 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -7
DNS 8 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
2 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 225 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 3 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 3 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 8 225 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
4 4 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
5 2 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -3
6 10 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
7 9 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
8 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
9 DNF 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -8
DNS 7 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
2 7 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
3 4 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA 1
4 3 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
5 2 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
6 8 4B Trevor Ballou Trevor Ballou Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
7 1 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
8 13 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
9 11 02 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 2
10 5 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -5
11 9 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
12 14 25L Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
13 10 4 Jeffery Dyer Jeffery Dyer Yucca, CA Yucca, CA -3
14 DNF 12 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
2 3 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
3 2 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 4 Jeffery Dyer Jeffery Dyer Yucca, CA Yucca, CA 1
5 6 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 7 25L Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 4 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA -
3 3 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 5 02 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 1
DNS 4 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4B Trevor Ballou Trevor Ballou Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
2 4 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 2 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 5 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 6 4X Ray Butler Ray Butler El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 1 8 Will Browne Will Browne Glendora, CA Glendora, CA -