9/23/2022 - Genesee Speedway
9/23/2022 - Genesee Speedway

9/23/2022
Genesee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Wonderling

Mike Wonderling

Wellsville, NY

RUSH Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 14 2
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying 17.742 20 -16
Hot Laps 18.875 28 -24

Clear Selection

30 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
2 4 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 2
3 9 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 6
4 5 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 1
5 1 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
6 8 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
7 12 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 5
8 18 01R Doug Ricotta Doug Ricotta Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 10
9 6 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -3
10 19 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 9
11 10 012 Dave DuBois Dave DuBois Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -1
12 14 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 2
13 15 13 J.J. Mazur J.J. Mazur East Bethany, NY East Bethany, NY 2
14 16 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
15 22 21BD Billy DuBois Billy DuBois Byron, NY Byron, NY 7
16 21 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 5
17 23 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 6
18 24 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 6
19 25 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 6
20 7 29 Steve LeBarron Steve LeBarron Troupsburg, PA Troupsburg, PA -13
21 13 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -8
22 11 24 Paul Grigsby Paul Grigsby Springville, NY Springville, NY -11
23 3 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY -20
24 20 55S David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY -4
25 17 85 Jon Rivers Jon Rivers Basom, NY Basom, NY -8
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
2 1 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 129 Brian Kotarski Brian Kotarski Basom, NY Basom, NY 1
4 3 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -1
5 5 33D T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY -
6 6 64C Alan Chapman Alan Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21BD Billy DuBois Billy DuBois Byron, NY Byron, NY -
2 4 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 61 Chuck LaFleur Chuck LaFleur Friendship, NY Friendship, NY -
4 2 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY -2
5 6 T54 Todd Chapman Todd Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
6 5 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -1
6 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
2 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
3 1 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY -2
4 5 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 1
5 3 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -2
6 6 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
7 7 29 Steve LeBarron Steve LeBarron Troupsburg, PA Troupsburg, PA -
8 8 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
2 2 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY -
3 3 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
4 4 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
5 6 85 Jon Rivers Jon Rivers Basom, NY Basom, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY -1
7 7 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -
8 8 33D T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
2 2 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
3 3 012 Dave DuBois Dave DuBois Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -
4 4 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
5 5 01R Doug Ricotta Doug Ricotta Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
7 7 129 Brian Kotarski Brian Kotarski Basom, NY Basom, NY -
8 8 64C Alan Chapman Alan Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -
2 4 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
3 2 24 Paul Grigsby Paul Grigsby Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
4 5 13 J.J. Mazur J.J. Mazur East Bethany, NY East Bethany, NY 1
5 3 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21BD Billy DuBois Billy DuBois Byron, NY Byron, NY -
7 7 61 Chuck LaFleur Chuck LaFleur Friendship, NY Friendship, NY -
8 8 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
2 2 29 Steve LeBarron Steve LeBarron Troupsburg, PA Troupsburg, PA -
3 3 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -
4 5 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
5 7 55S David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY -
7 4 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -3
8 8 T54 Todd Chapman Todd Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 16.992
2 15 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.024
3 7 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 17.311
4 11 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.329
5 2 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY 17.372
6 31 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.446
7 32 24 Paul Grigsby Paul Grigsby Springville, NY Springville, NY 17.453
8 25 29 Steve LeBarron Steve LeBarron Troupsburg, PA Troupsburg, PA 17.466
9 20 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 17.473
10 18 012 Dave DuBois Dave DuBois Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 17.498
11 28 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 17.515
12 8 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 17.527
13 23 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.529
14 17 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.578
15 5 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 17.587
16 12 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 17.619
17 21 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 17.652
18 13 01R Doug Ricotta Doug Ricotta Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 17.656
19 19 13 J.J. Mazur J.J. Mazur East Bethany, NY East Bethany, NY 17.704
20 4 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.742
21 1 85 Jon Rivers Jon Rivers Basom, NY Basom, NY 17.745
22 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.796
23 24 21BD Billy DuBois Billy DuBois Byron, NY Byron, NY 17.797
24 27 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY 17.817
25 14 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 17.853
26 30 129 Brian Kotarski Brian Kotarski Basom, NY Basom, NY 17.934
27 29 61 Chuck LaFleur Chuck LaFleur Friendship, NY Friendship, NY 18.009
28 6 55S David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 18.114
29 22 33D T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY 18.286
30 26 64C Alan Chapman Alan Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 18.459
31 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 19.513
32 10 T54 Todd Chapman Todd Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 20.069
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 129 Brian Kotarski Brian Kotarski Basom, NY Basom, NY -
2 3 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY 1
3 6 64C Alan Chapman Alan Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
4 5 T54 Todd Chapman Todd Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
5 7 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 2
DNS 4 33D T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY -
DNS 2 61 Chuck LaFleur Chuck LaFleur Friendship, NY Friendship, NY -
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 17.407
2 19 13 J.J. Mazur J.J. Mazur East Bethany, NY East Bethany, NY 17.476
3 23 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.516
4 29 61 Chuck LaFleur Chuck LaFleur Friendship, NY Friendship, NY 17.524
5 15 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.573
6 17 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.614
7 27 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY 17.663
8 18 012 Dave DuBois Dave DuBois Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 17.679
9 20 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 17.687
10 31 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.726
11 28 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 17.739
12 11 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.750
13 21 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 17.765
14 12 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 17.880
15 32 24 Paul Grigsby Paul Grigsby Springville, NY Springville, NY 17.917
16 25 29 Steve LeBarron Steve LeBarron Troupsburg, PA Troupsburg, PA 17.987
17 13 01R Doug Ricotta Doug Ricotta Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 17.996
18 30 129 Brian Kotarski Brian Kotarski Basom, NY Basom, NY 18.079
19 2 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY 18.128
20 22 33D T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY 18.151
21 24 21BD Billy DuBois Billy DuBois Byron, NY Byron, NY 18.205
22 26 64C Alan Chapman Alan Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 18.339
23 1 85 Jon Rivers Jon Rivers Basom, NY Basom, NY 18.633
24 8 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 18.688
25 7 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 18.698
26 6 55S David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 18.861
27 10 T54 Todd Chapman Todd Chapman Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 18.868
28 4 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.875
29 5 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 19.029
30 14 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 19.211
31 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 19.829
32 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.239