7/2/2022 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway
7/2/2022 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

7/2/2022
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

RUSH Late Models"Herb Scott Memorial" Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
3 8 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
4 4 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
5 2 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -3
6 11 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 5
7 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
8 7 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA -1
9 9 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
10 5 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -5
11 14 20G Justin Lamb Justin Lamb Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 3
12 13 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
13 12 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV -1
14 10 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -4
15 18 42D Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA 3
16 15 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
17 20 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
18 17 21J Jamie Wrightsman Jamie Wrightsman Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -1
19 25 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 6
20 23 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
21 24 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
22 22 9K Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
23 16 5X John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
24 19 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -5
25 21 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -4
26 26 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
6 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
3 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
4 5 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
5 4 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
6 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
2 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 3 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA -
4 7 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 3
5 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
6 5 5X John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
7 6 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -1
8 9 9K Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 1
9 8 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
2 5 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
3 2 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
4 3 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -1
5 4 20G Justin Lamb Justin Lamb Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -1
6 9 21J Jamie Wrightsman Jamie Wrightsman Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 3
7 7 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -
8 6 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
9 8 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
3 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
4 3 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV -1
5 5 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
6 6 42D Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA -
7 7 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -
8 8 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.220
2 16 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 20.314
3 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.352
4 22 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.378
5 9 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.401
6 19 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 20.418
7 26 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 20.427
8 21 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 20.607
9 23 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 20.637
10 24 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 20.688
11 17 20G Justin Lamb Justin Lamb Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 20.717
12 5 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.753
13 6 5X John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.832
14 15 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 20.834
15 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.865
16 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 20.866
17 18 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.894
18 7 42D Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA 20.951
19 11 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.980
20 20 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 21.035
21 12 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 21.091
22 2 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 21.096
23 14 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 21.210
24 13 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 21.287
25 8 9K Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 21.365
26 25 21J Jamie Wrightsman Jamie Wrightsman Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 21.406
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 20.048
2 9 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.053
3 16 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 20.089
4 22 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.143
5 26 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 20.187
6 10 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.191
7 19 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 20.363
8 23 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 20.492
9 17 20G Justin Lamb Justin Lamb Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 20.538
10 24 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 20.568
11 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.607
12 18 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.629
13 11 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.650
14 13 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.662
15 14 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 20.778
16 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 20.781
17 20 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 20.820
18 21 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 20.870
19 5 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.880
20 2 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 20.984
21 7 42D Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA 21.052
22 12 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 21.121
23 25 21J Jamie Wrightsman Jamie Wrightsman Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 21.237
24 15 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 21.254
25 6 5X John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 21.300
26 8 9K Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 21.331