9/30/2022 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway
9/30/2022 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

9/30/2022
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tim Shaffer

Tim Shaffer

Aliquippa, PA

RUSH Late Models Start Finish +/-
Bill Hendren Memorial Feature 15 26 -11
RUSH Late Model Heat 2 8 4 4
RUSH Late Model Qualifying A 20.336 16 -11
RUSH Late Model Hot Laps 20.735 27 -22

Clear Selection

50 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsBill Hendren Memorial Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 7
2 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
3 14 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 11
4 7 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
5 11 5X Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 6
6 4 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -2
7 2 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA -5
8 3 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -5
9 23 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 14
10 13 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
11 19 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 8
12 16 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 4
13 21 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 8
14 12 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
15 9 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -6
16 22 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 6
17 20 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
18 17 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
19 5 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -14
20 18 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
21 6 84P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -15
22 24 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
23 26 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 3
24 10 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA -14
25 25 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -
26 15 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -11
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
2 1 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 4
4 5 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
5 6 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
6 4 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -2
7 8 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 1
8 11 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
9 9 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
10 2 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -8
DNS 10 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA -
2 7 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
4 3 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -1
5 4 00K Kayla McManus Kayla McManus Elizabeth, PA Elizabeth, PA -1
6 5 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
7 8 21G Greg Goble Greg Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 6 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV -2
DNS 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
DNS 10 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
6 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
2 3 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 1
3 2 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
4 4 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -
5 6 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 1
6 7 84P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 1
7 8 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 5 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -3
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -
2 3 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 1
3 2 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -1
4 4 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 9 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 1
7 11 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
8 6 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
9 8 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
10 5 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -5
11 10 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 2
2 5 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 3
3 1 5X Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
4 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
5 6 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 4
7 4 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -3
8 9 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
9 7 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -2
10 2 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -8
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
2 2 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA -
4 7 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
5 4 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 2
7 9 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
8 6 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
9 5 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -4
10 10 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 1
2 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
3 3 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
4 4 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
5 5 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
7 8 00K Kayla McManus Kayla McManus Elizabeth, PA Elizabeth, PA 1
8 6 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV -2
9 9 21G Greg Goble Greg Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
10 10 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 19.040
2 4 5X Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 19.207
3 3 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 19.215
4 13 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 19.253
5 17 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 19.289
6 15 84P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 19.290
7 12 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.637
8 8 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 19.735
9 19 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.781
10 16 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 19.887
11 14 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.976
12 20 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 20.036
13 9 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 20.099
14 21 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 20.208
15 6 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 20.293
16 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.336
17 1 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.352
18 18 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 20.466
19 7 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.660
20 2 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 20.848
DNS 11 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.848
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 19.311
2 17 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 19.428
3 18 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.529
4 16 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 19.551
5 9 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA 19.636
6 4 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 19.772
7 3 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.786
8 8 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 19.844
9 11 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 19.844
10 2 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.935
11 20 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 19.953
12 1 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 19.964
13 13 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 19.996
14 12 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.095
15 7 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 20.120
16 19 00K Kayla McManus Kayla McManus Elizabeth, PA Elizabeth, PA 20.318
17 15 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 20.400
18 10 21G Greg Goble Greg Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.407
19 5 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 20.613
20 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 21.025
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 6
2 2 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
3 5 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
4 1 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
5 3 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
6 9 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 3
7 6 00K Kayla McManus Kayla McManus Elizabeth, PA Elizabeth, PA -1
8 11 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
9 12 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 3
10 8 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
11 10 21G Greg Goble Greg Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
DNS 13 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
DNS 14 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
DNS 4 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
DNS 15 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsRUSH Late Model Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 19.431
2 39 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.631
3 3 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 19.698
4 10 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 19.743
5 19 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.845
6 4 5X Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 19.851
7 12 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.881
8 32 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 20.014
9 15 84P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 20.039
10 13 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 20.051
11 27 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 20.065
12 38 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.075
13 37 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 20.093
14 35 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.138
15 8 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 20.179
16 36 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 20.224
17 24 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.425
18 25 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 20.470
19 33 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.483
20 30 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Scott Township, PA Scott Township, PA 20.498
21 29 14D Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 20.566
22 41 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.568
23 34 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 20.595
24 6 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 20.654
25 23 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 20.677
26 28 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 20.679
27 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 20.735
28 14 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 20.831
29 16 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 20.981
30 20 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 21.099
31 21 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 21.198
32 40 00K Kayla McManus Kayla McManus Elizabeth, PA Elizabeth, PA 21.206
33 9 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 21.257
34 22 4B Philip Bubeck Philip Bubeck Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 21.325
35 31 21G Greg Goble Greg Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.334
36 2 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 21.485
37 1 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 21.516
38 18 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 21.732
39 7 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.884