9/30/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway
9/30/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

9/30/2022
Red Dirt Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Codey McDonald

Codey McDonald

Shawnee, OK

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 12 -7
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -
2 4 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
3 9 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 6
4 5 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
5 10 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 5
6 6 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK -
7 7 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 17 HO2 Hocker Smith Hocker Smith Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 9
9 2 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
10 14 516 Jeremy Hodges Jeremy Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
11 3 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -8
12 11 T12 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
13 16 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 3
14 13 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -1
15 DNF 15 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -
16 DNF 18 11 Matthew Nelson Matthew Nelson Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK 2
17 DNF 8 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK -9
18 DNF 12 526 Steve Robinson Steve Robinson Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -6
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 5 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 3 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
4 4 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
5 6 77S Kyle Goforth Kyle Goforth Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
6 8 526 Steve Robinson Steve Robinson Chandler, OK Chandler, OK 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 2
8 1 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -7
9 DNF 7 11 Matthew Nelson Matthew Nelson Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK -2
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
2 5 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK 3
3 7 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 4
4 6 21W Jason Miller Jason Miller Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK 2
5 8 T12 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
6 1 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 516 Jeremy Hodges Jeremy Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
8 2 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -6
9 9 HO2 Hocker Smith Hocker Smith Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
2 7 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 5
3 17 070 Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14
4 16 66 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 12
5 8 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 3
6 11 21 Chris Wilhite Jr Chris Wilhite Jr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 5
7 1 2A Mark Beal Mark Beal Tryon, OK Tryon, OK -6
8 18 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 10
9 6 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -3
10 19 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 9
11 14 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
12 5 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -7
13 20 39 Justin McBride Justin McBride Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
14 DNF 12 21W Chris Wilhite Sr Chris Wilhite Sr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -2
15 DNF 10 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
16 DNF 4 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -12
17 DNF 13 38 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
18 DNF 9 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -9
19 DNF 15 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -4
20 DNF 2 83 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -18
8 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 2
2 8 070 Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 6
3 7 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 4
4 4 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
5 2 39 Justin McBride Justin McBride Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 3
7 10 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 3
8 DNF 1 41 Shawn Brownlee Shawn Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -7
9 DNF 6 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -3
DNS 5 13A Angelo Guerrieri Angelo Guerrieri Perkins, OK Perkins, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 5
2 1 2A Mark Beal Mark Beal Tryon, OK Tryon, OK -1
3 4 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
4 2 83 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 38 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 9 41 Shawn Brownlee Shawn Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK 3
7 5 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
8 8 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK -
9 DNF 3 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -6
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
2 6 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 4
3 5 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK 2
4 7 21 Chris Wilhite Jr Chris Wilhite Jr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 3 39 Justin McBride Justin McBride Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
7 1 13A Angelo Guerrieri Angelo Guerrieri Perkins, OK Perkins, OK -6
8 8 070 Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
2 4 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 2
3 7 21W Chris Wilhite Sr Chris Wilhite Sr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 4
4 8 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -2
6 6 66 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -
7 2 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -5
8 1 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -7
15 Laps

Hornets/TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X David Wagner David Wagner Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 8 19 Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 6
3 3 7 Harley Knouse Harley Knouse Covington, OK Covington, OK -
4 4 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK -
5 6 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
6 2 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -4
7 9 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 2
8 7 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
9 10 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
10 DNF 5 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 Laps

Hornets/TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X David Wagner David Wagner Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 2 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -
3 4 7 Harley Knouse Harley Knouse Covington, OK Covington, OK 1
4 7 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 3
5 8 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
6 10 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 4
Top 6 transfer
7 3 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
8 9 19 Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 1
9 6 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -3
10 5 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
20 Laps

Sprint Cars(Winged 2 barrel+305)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 4
3 1 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
4 7 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
5 5 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
6 10 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 4
7 4 23A Travis Ashwood Travis Ashwood Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
8 8 6X Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 3 18 Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -6
10 12 98K Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
11 11 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
12 14 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 2
13 13 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
14 9 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
15 16 29G Gerald Smith Gerald Smith Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
16 18 51T Kevin Turner Kevin Turner Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 2
17 DNF 15 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -2
18 DNF 17 54 Lloyd Clevenger Lloyd Clevenger Okc, OK Okc, OK -1
8 Laps

Sprint Cars(Winged 2 barrel+305)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23A Travis Ashwood Travis Ashwood Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 4
3 5 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
4 3 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 4 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -1
6 DNF 1 51T Kevin Turner Kevin Turner Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Sprint Cars(Winged 2 barrel+305)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 2
2 2 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 4 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 6 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 2
5 1 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -4
6 DNF 5 54 Lloyd Clevenger Lloyd Clevenger Okc, OK Okc, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sprint Cars(Winged 2 barrel+305)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 6X Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 6 18 Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 3
4 3 98K Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
5 5 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
6 4 29G Gerald Smith Gerald Smith Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Turf Tire MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 2
2 5 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
3 6 6 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 3
4 7 2 David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 4 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
6 11 14 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 5
7 9 24X Ted Mofle Ted Mofle Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
8 2 24 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -6
9 1 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -8
10 10 C3 Robbie Chapa Robbie Chapa -
11 13 74 Robert Moon Robert Moon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
12 12 19T Caleb Thompson Caleb Thompson Moore, OK Moore, OK -
13 8 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
8 Laps

Turf Tire MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
2 4 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
3 1 2 David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
4 7 24 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
5 2 24X Ted Mofle Ted Mofle Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
6 3 14 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
7 6 74 Robert Moon Robert Moon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Turf Tire MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 5
2 4 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 2
3 1 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 5 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
5 2 C3 Robbie Chapa Robbie Chapa -3
6 3 19T Caleb Thompson Caleb Thompson Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
2 3 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
3 11 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 8
4 2 83 Justin Gastineau Justin Gastineau Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -2
5 4 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 5 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
7 8 99 Raymond Gastineau Raymond Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 1
8 6 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -2
9 7 700 Braydon Jacobs Braydon Jacobs Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -2
10 10 49 Travis Herman Travis Herman Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
11 DNF 12 11T Taitum McElvany Taitum McElvany Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK 1
DNS 9 87 Chad Welch Chad Welch Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 1 5E Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
3 3 83 Justin Gastineau Justin Gastineau Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
4 5 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
5 11 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 6
6 7 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 1
7 6 700 Braydon Jacobs Braydon Jacobs Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -1
8 10 99 Raymond Gastineau Raymond Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 2
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 4 87 Chad Welch Chad Welch Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
10 DNF 9 49 Travis Herman Travis Herman Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
11 DNF 2 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -9
DNS 12 11T Taitum McElvany Taitum McElvany Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK -
15 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Bradin Wheat Bradin Wheat Okc, OK Okc, OK -
2 4 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 2
3 5 89 Dan Enochson Dan Enochson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 6 80 Gary Helms Sr Gary Helms Sr Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 2
5 12 13 Zachary Pendleton Zachary Pendleton Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 7
6 7 1$ Gary Wheat Gary Wheat Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
7 8 93B Brodan Brown Brodan Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK 1
8 2 44H Keith Hutton Keith Hutton New Castle, OK New Castle, OK -6
9 9 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 10 7 Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Norman, OK Norman, OK -
11 DNF 3 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8
12 DNF 11 37 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
2 3 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
3 6 89 Dan Enochson Dan Enochson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 5 1$ Gary Wheat Gary Wheat Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
5 2 7 Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
6 DNF 4 37 Jordan Griffin Jordan Griffin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Gary Helms Sr Gary Helms Sr Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
2 3 44H Keith Hutton Keith Hutton New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 1
3 1 93B Brodan Brown Brodan Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -2
4 6 11 Bradin Wheat Bradin Wheat Okc, OK Okc, OK 2
5 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 4 13 Zachary Pendleton Zachary Pendleton Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
All transfer