8/26/2022 - Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
8/26/2022 - Central Arkansas Motor Speedway

8/26/2022
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lynn Beach

Lynn Beach

Sheridan, AR

Mod Lites Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 11 2
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E26 Dallas Everrett Dallas Everrett Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
2 4 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
3 5 27 Lynsee Provence Lynsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
5 7 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 2
6 10 7 Justin Crow Justin Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR 4
7 23 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 16
8 11 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 3
9 1 16 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -8
10 12 002 Adam Hardin Adam Hardin Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 2
11 16 28R Richard Crow Richard Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR 5
12 20 00 LARRY BARDEN LARRY BARDEN Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 8
13 14 77 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
14 18 3 Austin Aurther Austin Aurther London, AR London, AR 4
15 9 77B Kelton Sanders Kelton Sanders Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -6
16 15 1B Robert Billington Robert Billington Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
17 21 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR 4
18 6 166 Shane Gibbons Shane Gibbons Benton, AR Benton, AR -12
19 2 11 Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -17
20 13 58 Tyler Honeywell Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -7
21 19 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
DNS 17 22R Corey Pankey Corey Pankey Austin, AR Austin, AR -
DNS 22 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
2 8 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 6
3 5 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 2
4 2 7 Justin Crow Justin Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR -2
5 3 58 Tyler Honeywell Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -2
6 6 28R Richard Crow Richard Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR -
7 4 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
8 DNF 7 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 3
2 1 27 Lynsee Provence Lynsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
3 3 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
4 5 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
5 6 77 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
6 8 22R Corey Pankey Corey Pankey Austin, AR Austin, AR 2
7 2 00 LARRY BARDEN LARRY BARDEN Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
8 DNF 7 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E26 Dallas Everrett Dallas Everrett Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
2 1 166 Shane Gibbons Shane Gibbons Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 2 77B Kelton Sanders Kelton Sanders Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -1
4 6 002 Adam Hardin Adam Hardin Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 2
5 7 1B Robert Billington Robert Billington Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
6 3 3 Austin Aurther Austin Aurther London, AR London, AR -3
7 DNF 5 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Steven Crocker Steven Crocker Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 1 26R Ross Farmer Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
3 8 4PLAYB Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR 5
4 4 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -
5 5 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -
6 6 007 Scotty Freeman Scotty Freeman Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 15 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 8
8 14 28S Mike Cook Mike Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 6
9 10 22 Daniel Hughes Daniel Hughes Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
10 7 38 ROBERT MYERS ROBERT MYERS Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -3
11 11 4U Johnny Waters Johnny Waters Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
12 3 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -9
13 DNF 12 60M Roger Martin Roger Martin MONTICELLA, AR MONTICELLA, AR -1
14 DNF 9 10 David Dunn David Dunn Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -5
15 DNF 16 X Kenny Morden Kenny Morden EL PASO, AR EL PASO, AR 1
16 DNF 17 99 Richie Austin Richie Austin Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
DNS 13 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26R Ross Farmer Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
2 1 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -1
3 3 38 ROBERT MYERS ROBERT MYERS Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -
4 5 22 Daniel Hughes Daniel Hughes Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
5 4 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
6 6 X Kenny Morden Kenny Morden EL PASO, AR EL PASO, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Steven Crocker Steven Crocker Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 1 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -1
3 5 4PLAYB Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR 2
4 6 4U Johnny Waters Johnny Waters Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
5 DNF 4 28S Mike Cook Mike Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -1
6 DNF 3 99 Richie Austin Richie Austin Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 1
2 3 007 Scotty Freeman Scotty Freeman Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
3 1 10 David Dunn David Dunn Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
4 5 60M Roger Martin Roger Martin MONTICELLA, AR MONTICELLA, AR 1
5 4 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77G Todd Greer Todd Greer Romance, AR Romance, AR 3
2 8 9S Kevin Swaims Kevin Swaims Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 6
3 2 14 Robert Woodard Robert Woodard McCrory, AR McCrory, AR -1
4 5 39 JOSH JACKSON JOSH JACKSON CASA, AR CASA, AR 1
5 10 21S Terry Stone Terry Stone Conway, AR Conway, AR 5
6 15 24M Dakota Mahoney Dakota Mahoney Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 9
7 17 16 Trae Cash Trae Cash Mayflower, AR Mayflower, AR 10
8 14 87 JOE WILLIAMS JOE WILLIAMS Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR 6
9 9 77H Joe Hodge Joe Hodge Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 13 77B Kenny Stephens Kenny Stephens Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
11 11 75 BOBBY MOORE BOBBY MOORE RUSSELVILLE, AR RUSSELVILLE, AR -
12 16 89 JEFF PALMERE JEFF PALMERE Conway, AR Conway, AR 4
13 20 27X John Dickerson John Dickerson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 7
14 7 5 Darin Brixey Darin Brixey CASA, AR CASA, AR -7
15 19 99B Ryan Askins Ryan Askins Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR 4
16 3 9N Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -13
17 1 19W Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -16
18 18 10 Darrell Dickerson Darrell Dickerson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
19 6 7D Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -13
20 23 2C David Burns David Burns Perryville, AR Perryville, AR 3
21 12 9 Bart Singleton Bart Singleton Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -9
DNS 21 5STAR Bill Rose Bill Rose n/a, AR n/a, AR -
DNS 22 25B James Barr James Barr Mt. Vernon, AR Mt. Vernon, AR -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19W Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 6
2 3 77G Todd Greer Todd Greer Romance, AR Romance, AR 1
3 1 5 Darin Brixey Darin Brixey CASA, AR CASA, AR -2
4 6 21S Terry Stone Terry Stone Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
5 8 77B Kenny Stephens Kenny Stephens Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
6 2 89 JEFF PALMERE JEFF PALMERE Conway, AR Conway, AR -4
7 DNF 5 99B Ryan Askins Ryan Askins Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR -2
DNS 4 25B James Barr James Barr Mt. Vernon, AR Mt. Vernon, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Robert Woodard Robert Woodard McCrory, AR McCrory, AR 2
2 2 39 JOSH JACKSON JOSH JACKSON CASA, AR CASA, AR -
3 6 9S Kevin Swaims Kevin Swaims Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
4 5 75 BOBBY MOORE BOBBY MOORE RUSSELVILLE, AR RUSSELVILLE, AR 1
5 7 87 JOE WILLIAMS JOE WILLIAMS Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR 2
6 4 16 Trae Cash Trae Cash Mayflower, AR Mayflower, AR -2
7 8 27X John Dickerson John Dickerson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
8 1 2C David Burns David Burns Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
2 3 7D Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
3 1 77H Joe Hodge Joe Hodge Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
4 6 9 Bart Singleton Bart Singleton Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
5 7 24M Dakota Mahoney Dakota Mahoney Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 2
6 4 10 Darrell Dickerson Darrell Dickerson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
DNS 5 5STAR Bill Rose Bill Rose n/a, AR n/a, AR -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Blake Wilson Blake Wilson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 2
2 2 52 Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 1 K9 Kevin Simkins Kevin Simkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -2
4 6 78J JJ Borden JJ Borden Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 2
5 14 42 Cameron Wagner Cameron Wagner Bismark, AR Bismark, AR 9
6 10 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
7 9 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 2
8 12 3T Titan Crump Titan Crump Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
9 5 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
10 4 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -6
11 13 7 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 2
12 8 22 Bobby Hill Bobby Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -4
13 11 L13 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
14 22 74A Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 8
15 20 90 Justin Uchtman Justin Uchtman Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 5
16 19 7S Samantha Rogers Samantha Rogers Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
17 7 39 Steve Sweere Steve Sweere North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -10
18 18 87M Dalton Hill Dalton Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -
19 15 17 Robert Fortner Robert Fortner Carlisile, AR Carlisile, AR -4
20 21 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR 1
21 17 001 Dylan Hill Dylan Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -4
22 16 777 Bobby Simkins Jr Bobby Simkins Jr Ward, AR Ward, AR -6
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Matthew Bauldwin Matthew Bauldwin Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 5 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 3
3 4 39 Steve Sweere Steve Sweere North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
4 8 3T Titan Crump Titan Crump Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
5 7 L13 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
6 1 87M Dalton Hill Dalton Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR -5
7 6 90 Justin Uchtman Justin Uchtman Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 3 74A Paul Alban Paul Alban Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Blake Wilson Blake Wilson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 2
2 6 52 Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
3 2 31 Gage Raines Gage Raines Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
4 1 7 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -3
5 7 42 Cameron Wagner Cameron Wagner Bismark, AR Bismark, AR 2
6 5 777 Bobby Simkins Jr Bobby Simkins Jr Ward, AR Ward, AR -1
7 DNF 4 21B Charles Cantrell Charles Cantrell Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 K9 Kevin Simkins Kevin Simkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 4
2 2 78J JJ Borden JJ Borden Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
3 3 94KB Paul McCollett Paul McCollett Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -
4 6 22 Bobby Hill Bobby Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR 2
5 4 17 Robert Fortner Robert Fortner Carlisile, AR Carlisile, AR -1
6 7 001 Dylan Hill Dylan Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR 1
7 1 7S Samantha Rogers Samantha Rogers Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -6
All transfer
4 Laps

Mod LitesRising Stars Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Robert Fortner Robert Fortner Carlisile, AR Carlisile, AR -
2 3 87M Dalton Hill Dalton Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR 1
3 4 001 Dylan Hill Dylan Hill Wilburn, AR Wilburn, AR 1