5/13/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
5/13/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/13/2022
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsTom Steuding Memorial A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 55M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
4 7 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
5 19 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14
6 8 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
7 2 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
8 11 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
9 3 5 Luke Postl Luke Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -6
10 15 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 5
11 6 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -5
12 16 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
13 17 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 4
14 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
15 12 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -3
16 21 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
17 14 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
18 10 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -8
19 23 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 4
20 13 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
21 20 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
22 18 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
23 24 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
24 22 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsPro Power Racing Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Postl Luke Postl Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
2 3 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
3 7 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 4
4 6 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
5 1 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -4
6 4 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
7 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
DNS 8 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsSunoco Race Fuels Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 5
3 4 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
4 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
5 3 03 Kyle Raddant Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
7 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
8 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsWehrs Machine Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 5 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
3 7 55M Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 2 7 Joel Bennett Joel Bennett Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
5 4 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
6 1 99 Sawyer Specht Sawyer Specht Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
7 8 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 3 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -5
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
2 5 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
3 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
4 14 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 10
5 13 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
6 2 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -4
7 9 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 11 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 3
9 15 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 6
10 12 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
11 DNF 16 89X Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
12 DNF 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
13 DNF 10 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
14 DNF 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
15 DNF 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -11
16 DNF 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
2 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
3 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
4 8 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 4
5 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 5 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
7 7 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
3 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
4 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 7 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 3 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
8 DNF 8 89X Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
3 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
4 5 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -6
8 10 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
9 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
10 11 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
11 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
12 DNF 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
2 4 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
3 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
5 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
6 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
3 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
6 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
5 1 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
6 2 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 11 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
8 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 13 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
10 9 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
11 10 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -1
12 DNF 6 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
13 DNF 12 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 7 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 2 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
4 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 5 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 3 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 5 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 1 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -4
6 DNF 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
All transfer