7/15/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
7/15/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/15/2022
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Randy Gullixson

Randy Gullixson

Baldwin, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 DNS -
Heat 2 8 8 -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 3 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 1
3 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 3
4 7 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
5 9 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 DNF 1 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -5
7 DNF 5 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
8 DNF 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -6
9 DNF 8 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 3 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Taylor, WI Taylor, WI 1
3 1 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -2
4 4 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 9 428 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 6 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
7 8 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 5 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
9 7 50% Randy Goss Randy Goss Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
5 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 11 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
8 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 1 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
10 13 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
11 3 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
12 10 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
13 15 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
14 12 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
15 14 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
DNS 16 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
5 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 8 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
7 6 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
8 5 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
4 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
5 3 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
6 6 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
8 8 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
3 4 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
5 3 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
6 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -5
8 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
9 11 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
10 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 3
11 14 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
12 15 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
13 DNF 7 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -6
14 DNF 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
15 DNF 12 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
2 2 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
5 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 5 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
8 8 1 Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 7 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 4
4 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
5 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
6 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -
7 4 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 11 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
7 12 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 5
8 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 1 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -8
10 10 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -
11 13 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
12 7 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -5
13 DNF 4 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -9
DNS 14 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 15 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
5 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
6 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
7 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
8 6 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
2 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
3 2 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -1
4 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 7 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 2
6 DNF 6 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 DNF 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
6 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
7 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 9 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
3 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -2
4 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
5 9 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
6 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
7 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 5 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
9 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -7
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 12 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 10
3 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 8 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 7 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
7 1 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
8 10 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 2
9 14 81 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
10 4 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -6
11 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
12 9 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
13 DNF 13 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 6 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 1 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
5 4 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
DNS 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
2 1 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -1
3 2 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 3 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
6 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
DNS 7 81 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer