7/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
7/29/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/29/2022
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
2 2 44 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
3 6 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 3
4 3 39 Denny Fredrickson Denny Fredrickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 5 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
6 1 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -5
7 7 549A Tim Ayers Tim Ayers Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
2 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 6 44 Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
4 2 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -2
5 3 39 Denny Fredrickson Denny Fredrickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
6 7 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
7 5 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
8 8 549A Tim Ayers Tim Ayers Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 3 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 6 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
4 8 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN 4
5 1 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
6 5 10B Jon Wigchers Jon Wigchers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 4 7S Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
8 DNF 7 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor -1
0 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -
2 3 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 7 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 5 6 Greg Manor Greg Manor 1
5 4 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
6 2 10B Jon Wigchers Jon Wigchers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
7 8 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
8 6 7S Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 5
2 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
3 10 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
5 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 1 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
7 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
8 14 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
9 9 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 11 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
11 12 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
12 13 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
13 15 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
14 16 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
15 2 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
16 DNF 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 1 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
5 4 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 2 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
7 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
8 7 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89L Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 5 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
3 4 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
5 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
6 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 3 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 8 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
8 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 13 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
10 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
11 19 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
12 11 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
13 16 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
14 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -11
15 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
16 15 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
17 18 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
18 14 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
19 DNF 17 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -2
DNS 20 61 Jeff Keeney Jeff Keeney Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
6 2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
7 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 5 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 7 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
7 1 61 Jeff Keeney Jeff Keeney Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 3 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
4 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
5 6 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 5 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 9 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
3 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
5 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
6 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
7 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
8 15 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 7
9 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
10 14 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
11 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
12 11 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
13 10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
14 13 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
15 16 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
16 DNF 7 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -9
17 DNF 18 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
DNS 17 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 5 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
3 2 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
4 4 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
5 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
6 3 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
2 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 3 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
5 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 4 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
2 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 1
4 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 6 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
DNS 2 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
3 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
5 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -4
6 12 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
7 13 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
8 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
9 22 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
10 10 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
11 17 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
12 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
13 14 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
14 18 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 4
15 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -10
16 11 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -5
17 19 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
18 15 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
19 16 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -3
20 25 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 5
21 21 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
22 20 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
23 DNF 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -16
24 DNF 23 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
25 DNF 24 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 1 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
3 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
5 3 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 2 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -4
7 7 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 2 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
4 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
5 4 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
6 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
4 1 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
5 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
6 DNF 5 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 5 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
3 6 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
4 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -2
5 3 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
6 DNF 1 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -5
All transfer