5/7/2022 - Merced Speedway
5/7/2022 - Merced Speedway

5/7/2022
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Pearson

Dave Pearson

Ridgecrest, CA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 20 -10
Heat 4 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 3 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 6 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton 3
4 4 67 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
5 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
6 7 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
7 9 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
8 10 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
9 11 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA 2
10 15 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
11 13 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
12 12 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA -
13 14 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
14 18 74 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
15 8 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
16 17 54V Jacob Van Essen Jacob Van Essen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
17 16 777 Mark Morton Mark Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
DQ 1 158 Dakota Schweitzer Dakota Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 3 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 5 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA 1
5 6 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 4 777 Mark Morton Mark Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00H Eric Hamilton Eric Hamilton -
2 4 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
3 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
4 6 158 Dakota Schweitzer Dakota Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 3 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
6 2 54V Jacob Van Essen Jacob Van Essen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
2 3 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 4 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA -
5 5 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DNS 6 74 Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
2 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 1 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 7 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 10 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
7 18 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 11
8 11 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
9 12 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
10 14 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
11 20 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 9
12 15 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
13 19 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 6
14 16 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
15 13 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
16 9 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -7
17 5 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -12
18 17 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
19 3 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -16
20 8 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -12
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
2 1 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
3 7 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 5 92E Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA -
6 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -2
7 3 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
DNS 6 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 3 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 1
3 4 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
5 8 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 3
6 2 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -4
7 5 097 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 7 28X Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
4 7 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 3
5 6 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 8 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
7 4 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -3
8 5 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 6 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 3
4 5 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
5 3 92E Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA -2
6 7 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
7 8 097 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
DNS 4 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 6 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 2 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
5 7 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
6 1 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
7 4 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
2 1 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
3 2 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
5 4 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -1
6 7 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
7 3 28X Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
2 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 1 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 17 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 13
5 14 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
6 13 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
7 6 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -6
9 5 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
10 18 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 8
11 12 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
12 19 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
13 20 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 7
14 11 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
15 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -12
16 15 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -1
17 9 33J Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -8
18 7 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
19 16 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
20 10 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -10
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
2 2 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -
3 6 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 4 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 7 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
7 9 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 8 3H Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
9 5 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 3 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
3 5 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 31 Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
5 1 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -4
6 4 30C Codie Hampl Codie Hampl Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
7 7 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -
8 9 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
9 6 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 2 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 7 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
4 6 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 1 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
6 3 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
7 8 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
DNS 4 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
2 6 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 1 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -2
4 2 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 7 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 2
6 8 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
7 3 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -4
8 5 31 Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 4 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 3 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 7 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 2
6 2 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
7 6 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 8 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA 1
3 6 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 8 33J Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
5 7 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
6 5 30C Codie Hampl Codie Hampl Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -1
7 1 3H Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -6
8 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4