9/24/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway
9/24/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

9/24/2022
Golden Isles Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Hayes

Luke Hayes

Brunswick, GA

SuperStreet Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Qualifying 1 20.685 10 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

EndurosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 1
2 3 14 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 1
3 7 3 Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 4
4 8 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 4
5 5 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
6 12 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 6
7 16 22W Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 9
8 13 4K Jaxson Monroe Jaxson Monroe Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 5
9 14 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 5
10 10 00 Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Midville, GA Midville, GA -
11 11 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
12 21 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 9
13 17 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
14 20 9 Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 6
15 15 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
16 22 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 6
17 25 108S Cheyanne Raine Cheyanne Raine Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 8
18 9 181 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -9
19 24 0 Justin Butterworth Justin Butterworth Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
20 4 107 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -16
21 6 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -15
22 19 22 Brennan Bratcher Brennan Bratcher REIDSVILLE, GA REIDSVILLE, GA -3
23 23 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
24 1 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -23
25 18 02 Bradley Bratcher Bradley Bratcher Reidville, GA Reidville, GA -7
0 Laps

EndurosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.338
2 1 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 20.359
3 3 14 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 20.390
4 21 107 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.468
5 12 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 20.505
6 15 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 20.530
7 9 3 Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 20.560
8 13 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 20.574
9 19 181 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.575
10 16 00 Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Midville, GA Midville, GA 20.577
11 18 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.607
12 24 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 20.616
13 25 4K Jaxson Monroe Jaxson Monroe Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 20.636
14 10 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 20.711
15 17 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.811
16 23 22W Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.876
17 20 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 20.907
18 5 02 Bradley Bratcher Bradley Bratcher Reidville, GA Reidville, GA 21.095
19 22 22 Brennan Bratcher Brennan Bratcher REIDSVILLE, GA REIDSVILLE, GA 21.104
20 7 9 Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 21.546
21 8 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 21.830
22 6 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 21.949
23 4 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 22.854
24 2 0 Justin Butterworth Justin Butterworth Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 24.180
25 11 108S Cheyanne Raine Cheyanne Raine Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 24.383
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
2 9 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 7
3 3 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -
4 7 81C Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
5 8 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
6 6 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA -
7 11 57J Robert Fail Robert Fail Metter, GA Metter, GA 4
8 13 11J JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA 5
9 14 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 5
10 5 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -5
11 2 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -9
12 12 42 Graham Metzger Graham Metzger Springfield, GA Springfield, GA -
13 10 57 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -3
14 4 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -10
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 19.753
2 3 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 19.753
3 14 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 19.753
4 4 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 19.753
5 8 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 19.753
6 10 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA 19.753
7 11 81C Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 19.753
8 13 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.753
9 6 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.753
10 2 57 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 19.753
11 7 57J Robert Fail Robert Fail Metter, GA Metter, GA 19.753
12 9 42 Graham Metzger Graham Metzger Springfield, GA Springfield, GA 19.753
13 12 11J JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA 19.753
14 1 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 19.753
All transfer
0 Laps

SuperStreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 3 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
3 2 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -1
4 12 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 8
5 7 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 2
6 8 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA 2
7 6 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
8 10 5 Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
9 5 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -4
10 4 32 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Ellabelle, GA Ellabelle, GA -6
11 11 X Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
0 Laps

SuperStreetQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.648
2 11 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 19.013
3 1 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.046
4 8 32 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Ellabelle, GA Ellabelle, GA 19.266
5 10 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.307
6 5 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.391
7 7 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 19.804
8 4 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA 20.685
9 2 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 20.685
10 6 5 Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.685
11 12 X Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.685
12 9 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 20.685
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
2 4 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
3 5 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
4 2 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -2
5 12 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 7
6 3 R2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -3
7 9 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 2
8 7 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
9 16 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 7
10 8 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
11 6 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
12 10 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -2
13 11 2.0 Blake Mosley Blake Mosley Odum, GA Odum, GA -2
14 15 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 1
15 20 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
16 13 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
17 17 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
18 14 95 Troy Walker Troy Walker Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -4
19 18 27 Brandon Stone Brandon Stone Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
20 19 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
21 21 11 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3P Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.109
2 13 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL 17.170
3 10 R2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 17.184
4 20 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.276
5 12 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.325
6 8 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.509
7 4 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.516
8 16 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.665
9 3 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 17.731
10 1 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 17.837
11 21 2.0 Blake Mosley Blake Mosley Odum, GA Odum, GA 17.856
12 7 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.929
13 14 95 Troy Walker Troy Walker Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.992
14 19 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 18.101
15 11 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.127
16 17 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.307
17 15 27 Brandon Stone Brandon Stone Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.394
18 18 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.483
19 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.649
20 5 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.649
21 9 11 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 18.649
All transfer
0 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
2 1 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -1
3 5 0 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA 2
4 4 4 Wesley Watkins Wesley Watkins Adrian, GA Adrian, GA -
5 6 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 3 42 Anthony Cavanaugh Anthony Cavanaugh Davie, FL Davie, FL -3
7 12 72 Josh Woods Josh Woods Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 5
8 9 7 Austin Lloyd Austin Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 7 2 Chris Watkins Chris Watkins Adrian, GA Adrian, GA -2
10 8 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA -2
11 13 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 2
12 10 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
13 17 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
14 11 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
15 18 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
16 16 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
17 14 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -3
0 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 22.180
2 11 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 22.212
3 12 42 Anthony Cavanaugh Anthony Cavanaugh Davie, FL Davie, FL 22.233
4 7 4 Wesley Watkins Wesley Watkins Adrian, GA Adrian, GA 22.441
5 1 0 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA 22.519
6 2 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 22.548
7 6 2 Chris Watkins Chris Watkins Adrian, GA Adrian, GA 22.606
8 3 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA 22.795
9 8 7 Austin Lloyd Austin Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 22.828
10 9 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22.988
11 18 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.188
12 16 72 Josh Woods Josh Woods Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 23.266
13 14 14 Turner Davis Turner Davis Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 23.404
14 5 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 23.609
15 4 10 Dayne Gomez Dayne Gomez Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.656
16 17 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 23.886
17 10 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 24.833
18 13 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 24.833
All transfer