8/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway
8/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

8/5/2022
Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Angst

Josh Angst

Winona, MN

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 7 4
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
2 8 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN 6
3 7 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
4 10 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 6
5 19 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14
6 1 86X Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -5
7 3 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -4
8 18 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 10
9 6 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
10 2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -8
11 13 78 Jeremy Braadland Jeremy Braadland Viroguq, WI Viroguq, WI 2
12 17 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
13 14 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
14 9 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -5
15 12 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -3
16 16 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
17 20 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 3
18 DNF 15 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -3
19 DNF 5 86 Paul Sweazey Paul Sweazey Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -14
20 DNF 11 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -9
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 2
2 2 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
3 1 86 Paul Sweazey Paul Sweazey Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -2
4 4 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -
5 6 78 Jeremy Braadland Jeremy Braadland Viroguq, WI Viroguq, WI 1
6 7 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
DQ 5 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
2 2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 3 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -
4 5 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 1
5 6 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 1 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
7 7 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN 2
2 1 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -1
3 4 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
4 5 86X Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 1
5 2 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -3
6 6 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
2 4 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 2
3 1 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 2 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
5 10 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 5
6 12 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 6
7 3 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -4
8 16 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 8
9 11 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 2
10 15 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
11 6 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -5
12 9 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
13 23 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 10
14 21 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
15 20 35 Dennis Dunbar Dennis Dunbar Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
16 8 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -8
17 13 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
18 14 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
19 18 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
20 17 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
21 DNF 19 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -2
22 DNF 24 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
23 DNF 22 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -1
24 DNF 7 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN -17
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI 2
3 6 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
4 3 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 3
6 5 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
7 9 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
8 DNF 7 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -1
DNS 2 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
DNS 10 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 3
2 6 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 4
3 5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 1 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 3 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 2 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -5
8 8 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 1 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 7 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 4
4 2 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 4 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
7 DNF 3 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -4
DNS 8 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 6
2 2 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
3 5 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
4 6 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 4 5X Matt Appel Matt Appel Taylor, WI Taylor, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
7 1 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -6
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
2 1 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -1
3 6 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 3 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
5 2 35 Dennis Dunbar Dennis Dunbar Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -1
7 4 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -3
25 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
4 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
5 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
6 15 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
7 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
8 7 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
9 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
10 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
11 16 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 5
12 14 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
13 10 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
14 12 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
15 DNF 13 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
16 DNF 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
DNS 17 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
2 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 5
3 8 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
5 6 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 3 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
9 9 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
2 3 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 1
3 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 4
4 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
5 8 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
6 5 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
7 6 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
8 DNF 2 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
2 7 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 5
3 4 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 14 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 10
5 3 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -2
6 9 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 3
7 5 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -2
8 10 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI 2
9 2 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -7
10 11 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
11 13 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 2
12 12 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 DNF 8 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -5
14 DNF 6 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -8
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -
2 4 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
3 5 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 2
4 6 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 2
5 3 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -2
6 2 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 7 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
2 2 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -
3 5 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 4 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -
5 6 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI 1
6 7 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
DNS 3 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
12 Laps

Micro-SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 3 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
3 4 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 9 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
5 5 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
6 7 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
7 10 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
8 11 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
9 13 53 Graham Hamilton Graham Hamilton Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 4
10 12 8W Jayden Wagner Jayden Wagner Welcome, NC Welcome, NC 2
11 15 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 4
12 8 28 Mason Hale Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI Trempealeu, WI -4
13 14 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 1
14 16 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI 2
15 2 X Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
16 6 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -10
6 Laps

Micro-SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
2 4 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 6 X Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
5 7 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
6 1 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 2 53 Graham Hamilton Graham Hamilton Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -5
8 8 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Micro-SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
2 1 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 4 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
4 2 28 Mason Hale Mason Hale Trempealeu, WI Trempealeu, WI -2
5 7 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
6 6 8W Jayden Wagner Jayden Wagner Welcome, NC Welcome, NC -
7 5 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -2
8 8 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -
All transfer