6/19/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway
6/19/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/19/2022
Coos Bay Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA SportmodA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
2 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 10 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 7
4 4 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 19 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14
6 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
7 17 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 10
8 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
9 18 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
10 9 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
11 15 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
12 11 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -1
13 13 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
14 16 E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
15 12 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -3
16 DNF 20 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
17 DNF 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -10
18 DNF 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -17
19 DNF 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -14
20 DNF 14 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
21 DNF 21 3 garrett craig garrett craig Venta, OR Venta, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA SportmodHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 dave schmidt dave schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 6 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
3 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 2 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -2
5 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 7 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
7 3 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA SportmodHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
4 2 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -2
5 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
6 1 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 5 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportmodHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
2 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
3 2 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 4 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 1 E3 Raymond Bloom Raymond Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 6 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
7 5 3 garrett craig garrett craig Venta, OR Venta, OR -2
35 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
2 3 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
3 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
5 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
6 8 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
7 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
8 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
9 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
10 9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
11 14 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
12 16 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor 4
13 12 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
14 15 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
15 13 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
16 19 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 3
17 17 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
18 20 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
19 18 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
20 2 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -18
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 4
2 11 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 9
3 6 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 3
4 3 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
5 1 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
6 13 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
7 12 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR 5
8 7 17 Tom Ogorman Tom Ogorman yreka, OR yreka, OR -1
9 4 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -5
10 2 3L Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
11 10 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
3 8 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 5
4 2 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor -2
5 4 3L Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
7 3 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
2 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
3 4 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
4 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
5 6 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
6 2 17 Tom Ogorman Tom Ogorman yreka, OR yreka, OR -4
7 1 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 6
2 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
3 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
4 2 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
5 4 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
6 1 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5
7 3 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
3 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 7 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 1 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -4
6 4 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -2
7 3 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 10 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR 8
3 6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
4 1 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
5 3 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -2
6 17 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 11
7 14 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 7
8 4 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -4
9 15 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 6
10 16 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
11 13 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
12 7 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -5
13 12 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -1
14 5 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -9
15 18 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
16 11 37 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -5
17 9 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -8
18 DNF 8 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -10
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
2 2 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
3 3 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 6 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 4 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
6 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
2 6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 4
3 5 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey 2
4 2 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -2
5 4 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
6 1 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -1
3 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 3 37 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
5 5 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
6 6 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -