6/25/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway
6/25/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

6/25/2022
Coos Bay Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Ray

Chris Ray

Coos Bay, OR

America's Mattress Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 4 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 2 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -1
4 3 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 3 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
3 1 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -2
4 4 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 6 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 5 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
5 1 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -4
6 7 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
DNS 3 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 6 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 7 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 4
4 5 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
5 1 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
6 3 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 6
2 5 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
3 2 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
4 6 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
5 8 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
6 4 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
7 1 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -6
8 3 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -5
DNS 9 9 Austin Morrow Austin Morrow Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
DNS 10 77 Lea Schalla Lea Schalla Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 1
2 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
3 1 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -2
4 3 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 7 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 4
4 8 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
5 5 76 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 6 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 9 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
8 1 30 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -7
9 4 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Rob Lauver Rob Lauver North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 2
2 1 76 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 4 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
4 5 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 2 30 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
2 3 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 2 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 1 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 11
2 5 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
3 2 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 8 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
5 3 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
6 1 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
7 10 30 Steve Annis Steve Annis CoosBqy, OR CoosBqy, OR 3
8 4 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
9 9 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
10 7 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -3
11 6 316 Dave Fults Dave Fults Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -5
12 11 21OS Lori Fuller Lori Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
2 2 10 Griff Smith Griff Smith Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 5 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
4 4 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 6 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -
2 3 316 Dave Fults Dave Fults Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
3 5 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 6 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 4 30 Steve Annis Steve Annis CoosBqy, OR CoosBqy, OR -1
6 2 21OS Lori Fuller Lori Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
All transfer
18 Laps

JR StingersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 8 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 6
3 9 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 6
4 5 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
5 7 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
6 1 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -5
7 2 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -5
8 4 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
9 3 30 DJ Nelson DJ Nelson Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -6
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
2 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
3 5 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
4 1 30 DJ Nelson DJ Nelson Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -3
5 3 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 1 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 4 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

OTRO Hard TopsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 3 20 DEAN CASH DEAN CASH Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 2 46 bill trotter bill trotter Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 10 19 Jason Mechum Jason Mechum Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
5 1 18 spencer hillmick spencer hillmick glyde, OR glyde, OR -4
6 7 26 Abby MeMaster Abby MeMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 8 75 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
8 5 16 larry mudge larry mudge Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
9 9 8 William Cast William Cast Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 6 17 CHRIS MEHRER CHRIS MEHRER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
0 Laps

OTRO Hard TopsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 DEAN CASH DEAN CASH Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 4 33 MARK MINTER MARK MINTER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 2 46 bill trotter bill trotter Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 1 18 spencer hillmick spencer hillmick glyde, OR glyde, OR -3
5 5 16 larry mudge larry mudge Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
0 Laps

OTRO Hard TopsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 CHRIS MEHRER CHRIS MEHRER Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 2 75 Josh Kralicek Josh Kralicek Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
3 3 19 Jason Mechum Jason Mechum Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 4 26 Abby MeMaster Abby MeMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 5 8 William Cast William Cast Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
0 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 5 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 6 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 8 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
6 7 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
7 10 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
8 3 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
9 12 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
10 15 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
11 4 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -7
12 9 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
13 11 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
14 13 10H Jett Hood Jett Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
15 14 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 6 76 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 3 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 5 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 1 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
4 3 10H Jett Hood Jett Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Colin baker Colin baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 3 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
5 5 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -