6/26/2022 - Sheridan Speedway
6/26/2022 - Sheridan Speedway

6/26/2022
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Butch Kennedy

Butch Kennedy

Banner, WY

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 DNF 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 DNF 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 DNF 6 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 5 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 6 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 DNF 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
3 10 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
4 2 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 7 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
6 9 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 1 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 6 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -2
9 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
10 3 28 Butch Kennedy Butch Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -7
11 11 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
5 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 3 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 28 Butch Kennedy Butch Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 1
5 DNF 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
5 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 11 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
8 12 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
9 13 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
10 6 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 15 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
12 4 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
13 21 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
14 7 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
15 16 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
16 22 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
17 10 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -7
18 19 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
19 20 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
20 23 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
21 18 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
22 24 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
23 14 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -9
24 DNF 17 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 1 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 9 05 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
8 11 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
9 12 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
10 7 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
11 10 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
12 DNF 13 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
13 DNF 6 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
4 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
6 6 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 3 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 6 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
4 5 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 1 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
7 DNF 7 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 5 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 3
3 4 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 1 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 3 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 6 05 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
4 1 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
3 4 11* Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 9 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
6 5 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
7 17 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
8 7 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 8 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
10 14 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
11 16 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 13 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 12 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
14 15 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
15 10 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
16 20 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
17 19 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
18 DNF 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -16
19 DNF 11 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
20 DNF 18 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
3 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 3 11* Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 1 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
4 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
5 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
4 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
5 5 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 4 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer