5/29/2022 - Viking Speedway
5/29/2022 - Viking Speedway

5/29/2022
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Hagen

Jacob Hagen

Elbow Lake, MN

Short Trackers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 12 DNF -6
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
3 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
4 2 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
5 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 7 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
9 9 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
10 11 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
11 10 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
12 12 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
13 16 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
14 13 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
15 DNF 14 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
DNS 15 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
2 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
5 6 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 3 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
7 7 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 4 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
3 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 8 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
5 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
6 6 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 5 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
4 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
6 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -
7 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 10 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
10 DNF 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
6 4 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -2
7 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
8 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
9 10 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
10 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
3 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
5 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -
7 11 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
8 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
9 16 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
10 13 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
11 23 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 12
12 17 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
13 15 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
14 12 36 Brad Lorentz Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
15 4 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -11
16 18 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
17 22 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
18 21 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
19 24 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
20 DNF 9 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -11
21 DNF 10 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -11
22 DNF 14 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -8
DNS 20 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
DNS 25 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DQ 19 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
3 1 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -2
4 6 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 2
5 8 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 7 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 5 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
8 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -6
9 9 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
6 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
7 4 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
8 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
4 5 36 Brad Lorentz Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1
5 7 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
7 8 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
8 DNF 2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
3 7 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
4 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
5 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
6 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
8 6 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -2
9 11 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
10 1 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -9
11 12 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
12 10 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
2 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 6 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 3 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
DNS 1 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 4 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
3 2 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
4 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 6 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 1
DNS 1 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 7
2 5 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 3
3 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
4 3 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 2 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 7 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 11 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
8 9 22 Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
9 10 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 1
10 DNF 13 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
11 DNF 1 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -10
12 DNF 6 33H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -6
13 DNF 12 450 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -1
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 5
2 1 33H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -1
3 2 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
5 4 22 Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
6 7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
7 5 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
2 3 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 4 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
5 6 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 1
6 2 450 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -4
All transfer