7/9/2022 - Viking Speedway
7/9/2022 - Viking Speedway

7/9/2022
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
3 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
5 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 6 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 12 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
8 10 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 9 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 13 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 3
11 16 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 5
12 17 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
13 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
14 14 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
15 15 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
16 11 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
DQ 8 EZ-1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 EZ-1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
4 8 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
5 2 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 3 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -4
8 5 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
9 9 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
3 5 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 8 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 3 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -3
7 6 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
8 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -1
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
3 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
5 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
6 18 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
7 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
8 27 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 19
9 21 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 12
10 17 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
11 9 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
12 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -7
13 7 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -6
14 26 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 12
15 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -7
16 19 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
17 23 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
18 13 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
19 15 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
20 25 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 5
21 DNF 16 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
22 DNF 22 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -
23 DNF 24 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
24 DNF 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -22
25 DNF 20 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -5
26 DNF 12 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -14
27 DNF 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -17
DNS 28 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
3 4 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
6 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 9 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
8 3 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -5
9 6 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -3
10 DNF 10 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -
2 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 9 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
6 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
8 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 3 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
4 9 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
5 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -7
9 DNF 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
2 5 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 3
3 6 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
5 4 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 10 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
7 12 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 5
8 8 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 1 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -8
10 13 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
11 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -9
12 9 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
13 11 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 3 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
4 4 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
5 2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 7 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
7 6 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
3 6 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 3
4 2 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -2
5 1 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 5 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 6 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 9 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
7 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -2
8 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -4
9 10 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
10 12 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 2
11 DNF 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -10
12 DNF 11 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 4 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
3 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 3 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
2 3 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 5 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 6 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
6 2 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
3 2 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -1
4 3 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -1
5 6 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
6 7 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 1
7 10 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
8 DNF 5 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
9 DNF 8 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -1
DNS 9 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -1
3 5 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
5 3 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
6 10 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
7 7 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
8 9 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
9 6 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -3
10 DNF 8 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
All transfer