8/27/2022 - Viking Speedway
8/27/2022 - Viking Speedway

8/27/2022
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nic Hiles

Nic Hiles

Miltona, MN

Short Trackers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 DNF -
Heat 2 5 7 DNF -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
2 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
3 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
4 3 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 9 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 7 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
9 8 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
10 10 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
11 11 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
12 13 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
13 14 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
14 18 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
15 12 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -3
16 16 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
17 17 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
18 DNF 15 00H Kelly Haack Kelly Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -3
DNS 19 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 20 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 9 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
4 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
5 8 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 10 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
7 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 6 00H Kelly Haack Kelly Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
9 7 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
10 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
3 6 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 3
4 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 8 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 2
7 7 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 9 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
9 10 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
DNS 5 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
5 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
6 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
7 5 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
8 9 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
9 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
10 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
11 14 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
12 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
13 15 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
14 16 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
15 1 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -14
16 18 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
17 13 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -4
18 DNF 17 6W Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
3 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
5 8 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
6 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
7 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
8 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
9 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
5 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
6 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
7 8 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
8 9 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 DNF 7 6W Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -1
3 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
4 9 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
5 2 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -3
6 6 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
7 7 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
8 8 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
10 10 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
11 11 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 13 36 Brad Lorentz Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1
13 15 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
14 12 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -2
15 14 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
16 17 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
17 16 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
DNS 18 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 1
2 4 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 2
3 3 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
5 9 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
6 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 6 36 Brad Lorentz Brad Lorentz Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -1
8 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
9 8 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 1 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
4 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 2
6 2 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -4
7 8 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
8 9 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
9 DNF 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
2 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 8 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
4 7 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 6 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
6 4 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 11 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 4
8 9 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
9 12 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 3
10 DNF 10 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
11 DNF 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -10
12 DNF 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -10
13 DNF 13 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 5 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
4 1 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 7 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 2
6 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
7 DNF 3 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
2 1 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 4 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
4 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 3 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -2
6 6 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 3
2 2 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
5 5 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 3 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -3
7 10 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
8 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
9 12 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
10 15 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 5
11 13 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN 2
12 DNF 11 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
13 DNF 7 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
14 DNF 14 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
15 DNF 9 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -6
DNS 16 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 5 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 2
4 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
5 1 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -4
6 7 14B Brandon Fuchs Brandon Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
7 6 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -1
8 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1
2 3 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 7 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
5 1 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -4
6 4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
7 DNF 5 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -2
DNS 8 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer