9/4/2022 - Viking Speedway
9/4/2022 - Viking Speedway

9/4/2022
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nic Hiles

Nic Hiles

Miltona, MN

Short Trackers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 2
Heat 1 6 DNS -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 6
2 1 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
4 4 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
5 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 8 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
7 20 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 13
8 5 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
9 9 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
10 12 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
11 10 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
12 18 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 6
13 15 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
14 16 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
15 21 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 6
16 17 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
17 22 51A Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
18 11 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
19 DNF 14 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
20 DNF 19 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
21 DNF 13 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
22 DNF 3 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -19
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 1 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -5
7 8 51A Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 2 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
2 3 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 7 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 4
4 6 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
6 1 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
7 4 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 6 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 2 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
5 5 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
6 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 1
7 DNF 3 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
4 19 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15
5 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
6 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
8 8 8 Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
9 16 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
10 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
11 20 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 9
12 14 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
13 2 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -11
14 12 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
15 17 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
16 10 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
17 18 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
18 15 20X Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
19 DNF 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
20 DNF 13 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 3 8 Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
4 2 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 5 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 1 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
4 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 2 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
6 4 51.1 Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
7 DNF 3 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
3 4 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
4 1 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
5 5 20X Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 6 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
3 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
4 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
5 9 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 3 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
7 13 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
8 7 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
9 5 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -4
10 11 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
11 15 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
12 12 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
13 18 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
14 16 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
15 8 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
16 14 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
17 10 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -7
18 20 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
19 19 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
20 21 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
21 DNF 17 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
22 DNF 24 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
23 DNF 22 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -1
24 DNF 23 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
2 4 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 1 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -2
4 3 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
5 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 6 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -
7 8 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
8 2 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
2 1 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
4 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
5 3 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 4 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
7 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 DNF 5 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
2 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
3 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
4 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
5 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
6 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
DNS 8 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
2 1 21S Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 3 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
5 6 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
6 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 3
7 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
8 8 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
9 10 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
10 16 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
11 7 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
12 11 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -1
13 17 9 Scott Baker Scott Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 4
14 14 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN -
15 DNF 12 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
DNS 13 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
DNS 15 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
2 1 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
3 7 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
4 8 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
5 5 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
6 6 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
7 4 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
8 DNF 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
4 3 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
6 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
7 8 31 Jim Fuchs Jim Fuchs Melrose, MN Melrose, MN 1
8 DNF 6 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
2 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 6 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 3
4 5 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 1 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
6 2 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -4
7 12 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 5
8 7 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
9 9 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
10 3 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -7
11 10 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
12 14 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
13 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
14 DNF 11 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -3
DNS 13 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1
2 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 7 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
4 8 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 4
5 5 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
6 1 88 FranSis Olmscheid FranSis Olmscheid Little Sauk, MN Little Sauk, MN -5
7 3 450 Mark Jordan Mark Jordan Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -4
DNS 6 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
2 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 6 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 1 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
5 5 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
6 7 22 austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1
7 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
All transfer