9/24/2022 - Sheridan Speedway
9/24/2022 - Sheridan Speedway

9/24/2022
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Sikkenga

Tyler Sikkenga

Gillette, WY

WISSOTA Mod Four Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 85A Anna Baxter Anna Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 85A Anna Baxter Anna Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 1 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 6 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 5 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
6 7 369 Preston Leimback Preston Leimback Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 3 93 Riley Culligan Riley Culligan Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Chance Ontiveros Chance Ontiveros Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 93 Riley Culligan Riley Culligan Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 5 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 6 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY 1
6 4 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 7 369 Preston Leimback Preston Leimback Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 4 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 5 30 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 6 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 6 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
3 5 30 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 2 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
4 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 8 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 DNF 7 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
5 1 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 2 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 6 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
2 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
3 7 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
5 9 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
6 14 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
7 11 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 4 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
9 10 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
10 15 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
11 DNF 2 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -9
12 DNF 1 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -11
13 DNF 8 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
14 DNF 13 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
DNS 12 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
2 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
3 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 5 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
5 1 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
3 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 DNF 4 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
2 2 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 4 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 9 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 5 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 8 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
7 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 12 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
9 15 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 6
10 13 23J Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
11 18 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 7
12 17 2 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
13 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
14 16 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 10 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
16 19 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
17 11 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
18 22 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
19 23 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 4
20 DNF 20 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
21 DNF 14 71T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
22 DNF 21 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -1
23 DNF 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -22
24 DNF 24 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 2
2 5 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 9 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 6
4 6 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 19 Matthew Conrad Matthew Conrad Dayton, WY Dayton, WY 6
6 8 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 DNF 2 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 DNF 10 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
9 DNF 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
10 DNF 4 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
11 DNF 7 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Matthew Conrad Matthew Conrad Dayton, WY Dayton, WY 2
6 6 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 DNF 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
2 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 2 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 DNF 1 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 23J Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 6 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 71T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -1
6 DNF 2 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 2
4 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -2
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
6 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 8 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 15 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 7
9 7 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 11 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
11 14 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 3
12 DNF 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
13 DNF 10 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -3
14 DNF 12 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
DNS 13 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -1
5 DNF 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
5 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
All transfer