8/6/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway
8/6/2022 - Coos Bay Speedway

8/6/2022
Coos Bay Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wayne Butler

Wayne Butler

Bandon, OR

America's Mattress Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 4
2 4 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
3 3 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
4 2 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 1 88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -4
8 Laps

America's Mattress Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
2 2 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
3 5 30 Thor Kristensen Thor Kristensen Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
4 1 52 Chris Ray Chris Ray Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
All transfer
30 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 8
2 16 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 14
3 10 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 7
4 15 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 11
5 6 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 7 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 11 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
8 8 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
9 13 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
10 12 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
11 19 88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 8
12 DNF 2 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -10
13 DNF 3 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -10
14 DNF 4 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -10
15 DNF 14 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
16 DNF 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -11
17 DNF 1 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -16
DNS 17 77 Amos Rhodes Amos Rhodes portorford, OR portorford, OR -
DNS 18 75 Dave Foote Dave Foote Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
2 2 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
3 7 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
4 6 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 1 15 Jacob Emery Jacob Emery Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
6 4 8 neil Dubisar neil Dubisar Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 1
2 1 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -1
3 3 16 Rich Cobb Rich Cobb Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
5 6 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
2 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 5 97 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
4 6 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
5 1 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 8
2 11 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
3 4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
4 7 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
5 8 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
6 6 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 5 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -2
8 2 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -6
9 3 8G Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -6
10 1 77 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -9
11 DNF 10 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 2 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
3 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 4 55 Dyllan Siewell Dyllan Siewell Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 1 8G Sam Taylor Sam Taylor -4
6 6 77 Ryan Emry Ryan Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Three Rivers Casino Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Loren McIntyre Loren McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 4 02 Kelly McIntyre Kelly McIntyre 2
3 2 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 5 00M Jesse McIntyre Jesse McIntyre Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 3 8C Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 7 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 5
3 1 9 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -2
4 8 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
5 6 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
6 9 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
7 10 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
8 2 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
9 DNF 4 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
DNS 5 0 Josh Brink Josh Brink Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Tristen Davison Tristen Davison Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 2 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 0 Josh Brink Josh Brink Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 5 84 Sam Talon Sam Talon 1
5 3 77 Nicole Emry Nicole Emry Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Bid Van Loon Bid Van Loon Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
2 1 9 Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
3 3 50 Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 2 8 Jamie Daniels Jamie Daniels Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 5 08 Stephanie Nix Stephanie Nix Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
All transfer
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 4
2 2 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
3 8 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 5
4 4 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 7 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
6 6 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 1 3 Rob Welch Rob Welch port orford, OR port orford, OR -6
8 9 21OS Lori Fuller Lori Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
DNS 3 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -
DNS 10 H66 Heather Burton Heather Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7LT Alexus Baker Alexus Baker Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 1
2 3 25 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR 1
3 4 66 Chris Burton Chris Burton Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 5 51 St Hill St Hill Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
5 1 21OS Lori Fuller Lori Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Alex Butler Alex Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 4 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 2 11 Lily Metzgus Lily Metzgus Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -1
4 5 3 Rob Welch Rob Welch port orford, OR port orford, OR 1
All transfer
18 Laps

JR StingersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 7 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 5
3 6 777 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 1 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
5 2 28 Annabell Vanhoof Annabell Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -3
6 4 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
7 5 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 8 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR -
9 10 09 DJ Nelson DJ Nelson Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
10 9 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jeremy Vincent Jeremy Vincent Mytle Point, OR Mytle Point, OR 2
2 2 777 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 5 13 Tucker dubisar Tucker dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 4 12 Tanner dubisar Tanner dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

JR StingersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Drake Vincent Drake Vincent Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR 2
2 1 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 12CC Cameron Metzgus Cameron Metzgus Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 5 28 Annabell Vanhoof Annabell Vanhoof Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 1
5 4 11 Hailee Tilton Hailee Tilton Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
All transfer