6/3/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
6/3/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

6/3/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Duncan

James Duncan

American Trucks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 12 -11
Qualifying 1 20.213 8 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 3
2 7 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
3 6 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 3
4 9 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 5
5 2 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
6 8 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
7 17 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 10
8 13 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 5
9 10 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 1
10 1 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI -9
11 16 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 5
12 19 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
13 20 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 7
14 15 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 1
15 11 61 Brad Springer Brad Springer Hudson, IN Hudson, IN -4
16 5 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -11
17 3 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -14
18 18 3DL Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI -
19 12 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -7
20 14 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -6
0 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
2 1 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
3 4 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
4 5 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
5 7 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 2
6 8 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 2
7 6 4 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
8 3 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
0 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 7M David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.902
2 8 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.038
3 11 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.085
4 19 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.090
5 4 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 16.121
6 10 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 16.168
7 18 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.209
8 14 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 16.225
9 5 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 16.246
10 25 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 16.249
11 1 61 Brad Springer Brad Springer Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 16.280
12 7 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.296
13 16 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 16.297
14 15 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.307
15 2 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.312
16 24 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.314
17 21 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.322
18 28 3DL Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.323
19 12 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.332
20 23 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.367
Top 20 transfer
21 22 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.369
22 27 16 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.383
23 6 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.446
24 20 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.455
25 9 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.492
26 17 4 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.508
27 13 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 16.525
28 3 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.528
0 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
2 7 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
3 3 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
4 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 5
5 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
6 1 1D Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI -5
7 6 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -1
8 5 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -3
9 2 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -7
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.018
2 1 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.113
3 4 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 17.338
4 5 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.380
5 2 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.474
6 7 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.630
7 9 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.800
8 8 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.962
9 6 1D Brandon Tregembo Brandon Tregembo Ray TWP, MI Ray TWP, MI 18.304
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 7 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
3 9 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
4 10 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
5 2 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -3
6 3 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -3
7 11 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
8 14 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
9 4 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
10 1 79 John Pollion John Pollion Caro, MI Caro, MI -9
11 15 54 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 4
12 12 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
13 13 7X Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
14 5 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
15 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 16.942
2 6 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.107
3 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.199
4 3 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.249
5 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.394
6 7 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.469
7 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.650
8 11 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.691
9 12 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.692
10 4 79 John Pollion John Pollion Caro, MI Caro, MI 17.758
11 9 87 Landon Hidy Landon Hidy Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 18.092
12 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.249
All transfer
0 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
2 7 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
3 5 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
4 6 85 Tony Hart Tony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
5 10 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 5
6 13 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
7 4 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 14 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
9 9 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
10 16 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
11 15 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 4
12 1 27 James Duncan James Duncan -11
13 2 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -11
14 11 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI -3
15 12 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -3
16 3 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI -13
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.256
2 3 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.414
3 8 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.485
4 9 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.703
5 2 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.077
6 5 8 Ryan Hunn Ryan Hunn N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.424
7 1 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.194
8 4 27 James Duncan James Duncan 20.213
9 6 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI
10 7 85 Tony Hart Tony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 2
3 3 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
4 2 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI -2
0 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
2 1 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
3 3 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI
4 4 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD ABCA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 3 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
3 2 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -1
4 1 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
5 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 1
6 7 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 1
7 5 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
0 Laps

FWD ABCQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.785
2 8 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.564
3 4 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.814
4 5 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI
5 7 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
6 3 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI
7 2 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI
All transfer