8/27/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park
8/27/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

8/27/2022
Portsmouth Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Holcomb

Matt Holcomb

Albany, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 17.415 20 -17

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
2 7 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 5
3 11 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 8
4 4 J3 Jody Puckett Jody Puckett Melvin, KY Melvin, KY -
5 20 A85 Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson 15
6 8 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine 2
7 17 24H Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY 10
8 9 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 1
9 14 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 5
10 12 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts 2
11 6 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -5
12 2 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -10
13 18 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV 5
14 13 8P Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
15 19 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 4
16 10 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -6
17 15 88 Rusty Hawes Rusty Hawes Blue Creek, OH Blue Creek, OH -2
18 3 P20 Ervin Vance Ervin Vance Beaver, KY Beaver, KY -15
19 5 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -14
20 16 8 Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY -4
10 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY 1
2 3 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV 1
3 1 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -2
4 10 A85 Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson 6
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH -1
6 6 26B Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Canada, KY Canada, KY -
7 7 7T Tommy McClain Tommy McClain Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
8 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -
9 5 10 Henry Sizemore Henry Sizemore -4
10 9 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY -1
11 11 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -
12 12 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 1
2 1 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -1
3 6 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 3
4 5 8P Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
6 8 10 Henry Sizemore Henry Sizemore 2
7 3 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY -4
DNS 4 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
2 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
3 4 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 1
4 5 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24H Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY -2
6 7 26B Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Canada, KY Canada, KY 1
7 6 A85 Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P20 Ervin Vance Ervin Vance Beaver, KY Beaver, KY -
2 3 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
3 4 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 1
4 2 88 Rusty Hawes Rusty Hawes Blue Creek, OH Blue Creek, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV -
6 7 7T Tommy McClain Tommy McClain Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 1
7 6 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J3 Jody Puckett Jody Puckett Melvin, KY Melvin, KY 1
2 1 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine -1
3 3 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts -
4 4 8 Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH -
6 6 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.641
2 12 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 16.661
3 23 P20 Ervin Vance Ervin Vance Beaver, KY Beaver, KY 16.728
4 2 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine 16.755
5 29 20S Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 16.759
6 27 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 16.774
7 20 88 Rusty Hawes Rusty Hawes Blue Creek, OH Blue Creek, OH 16.969
8 14 J3 Jody Puckett Jody Puckett Melvin, KY Melvin, KY 16.985
9 25 51 Cole Cooper Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY Tollesboro, KY 16.986
10 22 24H Michael Howard Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY Sallyersville, KY 16.997
11 28 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 17.036
12 9 9R JP Roberts JP Roberts 17.109
13 6 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH 17.195
14 7 34M Brandon Medinger Brandon Medinger Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 17.208
15 21 13 Adam Colley Adam Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 17.209
16 24 8 Jimmy Lennex Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY 17.274
17 5 8P Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.332
18 17 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 17.354
19 19 244 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Ona, WV Ona, WV 17.378
20 3 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH 17.415
21 26 35 Tony DeHart Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 17.432
22 18 A85 Brandon Hutchinson Brandon Hutchinson 17.459
23 16 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 17.479
24 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 17.480
25 4 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 17.547
26 15 26B Robbie Branham Robbie Branham Canada, KY Canada, KY 18.039
27 10 7T Tommy McClain Tommy McClain Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 18.061
28 1 22 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 18.061
29 11 10 Henry Sizemore Henry Sizemore 18.061
15 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
2 5 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
3 3 48 Robbie Lewis Robbie Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
4 7 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 3
5 12 A17 Alan Salisbury Alan Salisbury Paintsville, KY Paintsville, KY 7
6 2 41 Jody Adkins Jody Adkins Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY -4
7 6 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -1
8 9 26 Rick Stringer Rick Stringer Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
9 11 22A Corey Noel Corey Noel Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 2
10 8 23E Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -2
11 4 72 Joe Harper Joe Harper Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV -7
12 10 11 Xzavier McClaskey Xzavier McClaskey Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -2
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
2 5 48 Robbie Lewis Robbie Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 3
3 6 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
4 4 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH -
5 3 26 Rick Stringer Rick Stringer Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
6 2 A17 Alan Salisbury Alan Salisbury Paintsville, KY Paintsville, KY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jody Adkins Jody Adkins Pikeville, KY Pikeville, KY 1
2 5 72 Joe Harper Joe Harper Sissonville, WV Sissonville, WV 3
3 3 97C Kevin Terry Kevin Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY -
4 1 23E Richie Edwards Richie Edwards Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -3
5 6 11 Xzavier McClaskey Xzavier McClaskey Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 1
6 4 22A Corey Noel Corey Noel Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Zack Pendleton Zack Pendleton Stout, OH Stout, OH 1
2 6 34 Derek Richmond Derek Richmond Stout, OH Stout, OH 4
3 7 10K Scott LeMaster Scott LeMaster Salyersville, KY Salyersville, KY 4
4 3 14 Joe McClain Joe McClain -1
5 1 8D Stevie Thornsberry Stevie Thornsberry Stout, OH Stout, OH -4
6 5 55 Jason Spillman Jason Spillman West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -1
7 10 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 3
8 9 11B Branden Colley Branden Colley Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
9 11 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH 2
10 12 47 Alan Kiser Alan Kiser Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
11 14 5 Mike Drake Mike Drake Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 3
12 4 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -8
13 16 B57 Billy Webb Billy Webb Prestonsburg, KY Prestonsburg, KY 3
14 13 11C Kyle Call Kyle Call -1
DNS 8 B9 Jeromy Brady Jeromy Brady -
DNS 15 7J Casey Jones Casey Jones Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8D Stevie Thornsberry Stevie Thornsberry Stout, OH Stout, OH 1
2 6 14 Joe McClain Joe McClain 4
3 3 55 Jason Spillman Jason Spillman West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -
4 7 10K Scott LeMaster Scott LeMaster Salyersville, KY Salyersville, KY 3
5 8 11B Branden Colley Branden Colley Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
6 4 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH -2
7 5 11C Kyle Call Kyle Call -2
DNS 1 7J Casey Jones Casey Jones Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Zack Pendleton Zack Pendleton Stout, OH Stout, OH -
2 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 1
3 2 34 Derek Richmond Derek Richmond Stout, OH Stout, OH -1
4 6 B9 Jeromy Brady Jeromy Brady 2
5 4 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
6 5 47 Alan Kiser Alan Kiser Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
7 8 5 Mike Drake Mike Drake Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
DNS 7 B57 Billy Webb Billy Webb Prestonsburg, KY Prestonsburg, KY -
All transfer
25 Laps

OVSCA SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
2 3 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
3 6 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
4 2 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -2
5 8 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
6 5 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
7 7 A79 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
8 11 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 3
9 17 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 8
10 1 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -9
11 15 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 4
12 21 5M Eric Martin Eric Martin Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 9
13 19 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 6
14 20 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 6
15 18 4XS Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 3
16 12 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
17 13 9W Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -4
18 9 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -9
19 14 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -5
20 16 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
21 23 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 2
DNS 10 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
DNS 22 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

OVSCA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -
2 4 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
4 2 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -2
5 6 9W Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
6 7 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
8 5 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

OVSCA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 4 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
4 5 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
5 8 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
6 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
7 6 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
8 7 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

OVSCA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
2 1 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
3 4 A79 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH 1
4 5 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 3 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -2
6 6 4XS Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 7 5M Eric Martin Eric Martin Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

OVSCA SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 13.576
2 1 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.707
3 19 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.748
4 11 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 13.818
5 22 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.833
6 5 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 13.927
7 10 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 14.003
8 14 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.057
9 3 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 14.067
10 6 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.184
11 23 1 Jamie Myers Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.213
12 13 A79 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH 14.232
13 4 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.305
14 17 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.394
15 7 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.503
16 9 9W Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 14.713
17 16 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 14.809
18 21 4XS Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 14.884
19 20 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.969
20 18 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 15.119
21 8 5M Eric Martin Eric Martin Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 15.191
22 15 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.417
23 12 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.442