10/15/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway
10/15/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/15/2022
Batesville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Destiny Brooks

Destiny Brooks

Batesville, AR

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 10 7 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 14
2 19 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17
3 4 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 9 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
5 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
6 17 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 11
7 12 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
8 20 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 12
9 6 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -3
10 21 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 11
11 11 25JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
12 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -11
13 18 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 5
14 10 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -4
15 24 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 9
16 13 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
17 7 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -10
18 16 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
19 14 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
20 23 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
21 DNF 5 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -16
22 DNF 2 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -20
23 DNF 8 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -15
24 DNF 22 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -2
25 DNF 25 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
4 6 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 2
5 4 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
6 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -1
7 8 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
8 7 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR -1
9 12 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
10 9 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
11 10 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
12 DNF 11 99B Tim Brown Tim Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -1
13 DNF 13 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
14 DNF 14 9K Shawn Havel Shawn Havel Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 11
2 1 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 4 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 7 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 5 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -1
7 8 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
8 10 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
9 11 7K Kyle Hamby Kyle Hamby Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
10 3 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -7
11 6 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -5
12 9 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
DNS 13 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
DNS 14 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 1
2 3 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -2
4 6 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
5 5 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
6 7 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 10 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
8 12 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
9 8 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -1
10 4 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -6
DNS 9 17 Barry Daniels Barry Daniels Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -
DNS 11 99M Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
DNS 13 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
2 3 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR 1
3 5 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 4
5 6 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR 1
6 9 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
7 10 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR 3
8 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -7
DNS 2 99B Tim Brown Tim Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -
DNS 7 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
2 10 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 8
3 8 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
5 1 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -4
6 6 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -
7 2 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
8 9 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 5 7K Kyle Hamby Kyle Hamby Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -4
DNS 7 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
2 8 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
3 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 7
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
5 2 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
6 7 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 1
7 5 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
DNS 1 17 Barry Daniels Barry Daniels Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN -
DNS 4 99M Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
DNS 6 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
2 3 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR 1
3 6 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
5 1 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -4
6 10 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 4
7 8 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
8 7 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
9 5 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
DNS 2 9K Shawn Havel Shawn Havel Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 9 25JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
3 4 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
5 1 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 8 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
7 7 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
8 5 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -3
9 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -7
DNS 6 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 3
2 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
3 1 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 1
5 3 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -2
6 2 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -4
7 7 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -
8 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
9 6 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -3
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 F15 Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 1
3 7 22C Destiny Brooks Destiny Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
4 6 24 Matthew Green Matthew Green Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
5 5 12 Madison Gillmore Madison Gillmore Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 2 1T Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
7 10 17 Jesse Brooks Jesse Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
8 9 17M2 Mason Morrow Mason Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 4 56 Cody Cornett Cody Cornett Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -5
DNS 8 5 David Hagler David Hagler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 8 1T Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
3 3 F15 Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -
4 4 56 Cody Cornett Cody Cornett Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -
5 2 12 Madison Gillmore Madison Gillmore Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 9 24 Matthew Green Matthew Green Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
7 10 22C Destiny Brooks Destiny Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
DNS 6 5 David Hagler David Hagler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 5 17M2 Mason Morrow Mason Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 7 17 Jesse Brooks Jesse Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 4 4PLAYB Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR 2
3 2 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -1
4 11 44B Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 7
5 5 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -
6 6 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -
7 8 007 Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
8 3 26R Ross Farmer Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -5
9 7 38 ROBERT MYERS ROBERT MYERS Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -2
10 10 1 Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
DNS 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
DNS 12 F15 Peyton Foster Peyton Foster Floral, AR Floral, AR -
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
2 1 26R Ross Farmer Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
3 4 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
4 6 38 ROBERT MYERS ROBERT MYERS Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 2
5 3 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
DNS 5 44B Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -
2 3 4PLAYB Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR 1
3 2 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -1
4 4 007 Scott Freeman Scott Freeman Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
DNS 5 1 Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
DNS 6 F15 Peyton Foster Peyton Foster Floral, AR Floral, AR -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14R Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 1
2 1 1J Jesse Brooks Jesse Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 02 Emily Gay Emily Gay Floral, AR Floral, AR -
4 4 D71 Blake Dickerson Blake Dickerson Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -
5 5 83 Millie Snowden Millie Snowden Austin, AR Austin, AR -
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Jesse Brooks Jesse Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 14R Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -1
3 4 02 Emily Gay Emily Gay Floral, AR Floral, AR 1
4 5 D71 Blake Dickerson Blake Dickerson Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 1
DNS 3 83 Millie Snowden Millie Snowden Austin, AR Austin, AR -
All transfer