8/27/2022 - Sandia Speedway
8/27/2022 - Sandia Speedway

8/27/2022
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Theo McCarty

Theo McCarty

Hillsboro, OR

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
2 8 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
3 2 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
4 7 77 Kenny Ford Kenny Ford 3
5 DNF 3 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -2
6 DNF 1 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
7 DNF 5 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -2
8 DNF 9 8X Mario Truden JR Mario Truden JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 4 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 1 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 3 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 5 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 DNF 4 8X Mario Truden JR Mario Truden JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 2 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -
3 3 77 Kenny Ford Kenny Ford -
4 4 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91H Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 3 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 1 98 Burton Fisher Burton Fisher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 5 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
5 4 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
2 3 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 4 98 Burton Fisher Burton Fisher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 91H Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 2 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 6
2 8 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 6
3 5 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 10 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
5 9 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
6 4 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
7 11 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM 4
8 6 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
9 1 20 Britney Flowers Britney Flowers Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -8
10 DNF 2 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -8
11 DNF 3 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -8
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Maren Black Maren Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 4 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
3 1 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 5 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 6 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 3 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 4 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 1 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 5 20 Britney Flowers Britney Flowers Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
5 2 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Cruiser/HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 3
2 7 27 Jay Pape Jay Pape Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
3 1 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 9 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 5
5 DNF 2 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
6 DNF 10 626 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 4
7 DNF 5 14S Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
8 DNF 6 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -2
9 DNF 3 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
10 DNF 11 22 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
DNS 8 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 2 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
3 3 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 1 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -3
5 6 626 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
6 5 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -
2 2 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 4 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 3 27 Jay Pape Jay Pape Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 5 22 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
2 5 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 3
3 6 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
4 3 11 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -1
5 7 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 2
6 1 99 Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
7 2 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
DNS 8 619JR Claudia Sigala Claudia Sigala Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 1
2 7 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
3 1 99 Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
4 4 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
5 8 22X Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
6 5 11 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -1
7 6 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 DNF 3 619JR Claudia Sigala Claudia Sigala Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM -5
All transfer