9/17/2022 - Sandia Speedway
9/17/2022 - Sandia Speedway

9/17/2022
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Theo McCarty

Theo McCarty

Hillsboro, OR

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
2 7 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
3 6 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
4 8 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 3 Z9 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -2
6 5 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
7 2 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -5
8 DNF 1 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
9 DNF 9 8X Mario Truden JR Mario Truden JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DNS 10 44 David Tanner David Tanner Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Rick Combs Rick Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 3 53 RC Combs RC Combs Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 4 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
4 5 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 1 8X Mario Truden JR Mario Truden JR Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Trevor Combs Trevor Combs Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
2 1 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
3 4 Z9 Ralph Garcia Ralph Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
4 3 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
DNS 2 44 David Tanner David Tanner Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
2 4 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 3 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 6 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
5 1 91H Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
6 7 15 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
7 DNF 8 98 Burton Fisher Burton Fisher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 2 57 Chris Langwell Chris Langwell Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 33 Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 4 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
5 7 15 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
6 8 91H Monte Hunter Monte Hunter Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
7 6 57 Chris Langwell Chris Langwell Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 DNF 3 98 Burton Fisher Burton Fisher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
2 6 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
3 5 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
4 7 444 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
5 10 15E Brian Baca Brian Baca Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 9 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
7 4 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
8 2 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -6
9 11 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
10 3 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
11 1 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -10
12 DNF 12 5JR Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23L Lilly Genson Lilly Genson Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
2 5 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
3 4 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 1 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 2 19S Samantha Hanes Samantha Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
DNS 6 19 Warren Tarr Warren Tarr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Sprints Non WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 2 444 Nick Rael Nick Rael Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 5 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -
5 1 15E Brian Baca Brian Baca Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 6 5JR Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Cruiser/HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jay Pape Jay Pape Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 5 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 2
4 9 13M Maury Garcia Maury Garcia Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 5
5 DNF 6 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
6 DNF 7 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 DNF 4 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
8 DNF 10 22 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
9 DNF 3 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -6
DNS 8 68 John Sandoval John Sandoval Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Dennis Cosens Dennis Cosens Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 3
2 2 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 3 27 Jay Pape Jay Pape Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 5 13M Maury Garcia Maury Garcia Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 1
5 DNF 1 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Cruiser/HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
2 1 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 2 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
4 4 22 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
5 DNF 5 68 John Sandoval John Sandoval Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
2 5 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 7 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 3 11 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -1
5 1 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -4
6 4 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
7 DNF 2 619JR Claudia Sigala Claudia Sigala Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM -5
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 619JR Claudia Sigala Claudia Sigala Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM 1
2 7 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
3 1 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -2
4 4 23Z Zach Hanes Zach Hanes Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 6 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 5 11 Jerry Mosher Jerry Mosher Corrales, NM Corrales, NM -1
7 3 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
All transfer