5/20/2022 - US 36 Raceway
5/20/2022 - US 36 Raceway

5/20/2022
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Crockett

Scott Crockett

St. Joseph, MO

E-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 19 DNF -4
Heat 3 6 5 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
2 8 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 6
3 5 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 2
4 3 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 7 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
6 11 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO 5
7 9 15 Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
8 10 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
9 2 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS -7
10 13 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 3
11 12 21 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
12 15 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO 3
DNS 14 B6 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -
DNS 4 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
DQ 6 48X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 1
2 4 48X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
3 1 15 Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
4 6 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 5 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS -
6 8 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO 2
7 7 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
8 3 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
2 6 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 4
3 2 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
4 4 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
5 5 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
6 7 21 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 3 B6 LUKE MCAFEE LUKE MCAFEE Everest, KS Everest, KS -4
All transfer
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 10
2 5 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 3
3 8 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO 5
4 9 23B George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 5
5 7 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 2
6 13 44M PJ Conger PJ Conger 7
7 12 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 5
8 4 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Wheeling, MO Wheeling, MO -4
9 3 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -6
10 10 56R Kenny Reed Kenny Reed Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
11 16 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 5
12 19 72 Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 7
13 21 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 8
14 20 55F Todd Fannon Todd Fannon Conception Jct., MO Conception Jct., MO 6
15 1 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -14
16 DNF 6 22C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO -10
17 DNF 18 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 1
18 DNF 17 13R PD Rogers PD Rogers Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
19 DNF 15 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
20 DNF 2 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -18
DNS 14 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO -
2 6 74 Justin Asher Justin Asher Faucett, MO Faucett, MO 4
3 3 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Wheeling, MO Wheeling, MO -
4 4 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 8 44M PJ Conger PJ Conger 3
6 7 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 1
7 5 72 Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -2
8 2 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -6
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
2 1 56R Kenny Reed Kenny Reed Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
3 5 22C Chance Brune Chance Brune St Joesph, MO St Joesph, MO 2
4 7 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 3
5 4 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
6 3 13R PD Rogers PD Rogers Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -3
7 6 55F Todd Fannon Todd Fannon Conception Jct., MO Conception Jct., MO -1
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
2 3 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
3 5 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
4 4 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -
5 6 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 2 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 8
2 6 17 Kyle Guy Kyle Guy Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
3 2 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -1
4 7 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
5 8 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
6 10 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 4
7 3 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -4
8 4 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -4
9 DNF 5 18 Josh Guy Josh Guy Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -4
10 DNF 1 414 John Spitler John Spitler Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -9
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 2 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
3 3 18 Josh Guy Josh Guy Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -
4 1 414 John Spitler John Spitler Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -3
DNS 4 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -
2 4 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 5 4K Garrett Stonum Garrett Stonum Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 2
4 3 17 Kyle Guy Kyle Guy Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
5 2 03 James Beebe James Beebe Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 4 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
3 3 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO -
4 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
5 6 41D RJ Dishong RJ Dishong Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
6 5 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
7 DNF 1 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
2 1 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
3 3 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
4 2 81 Richard Spriggs Richard Spriggs Savanah, MO Savanah, MO -2
5 4 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
6 7 41D RJ Dishong RJ Dishong Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
7 5 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
2 6 12X Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
3 10 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 7
4 3 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
5 9 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
6 7 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
7 2 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -5
8 5 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -3
DNS 4 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
DNS 8 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
2 4 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
3 2 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
4 3 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
5 5 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
3 5 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
4 4 12X Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 2 3B James Burns James Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
2 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
3 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
5 6 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
6 4 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -2
7 8 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
DNS 7 66 Alan Jensen Alan Jensen Leon, IA Leon, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
2 1 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
3 5 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
4 7 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 3
5 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 3 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
7 8 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 DNF 4 66 Alan Jensen Alan Jensen Leon, IA Leon, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 3
2 1 95 Drayven Sumpter Drayven Sumpter Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
3 2 71 Greg Marrant Greg Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -1
4 3 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -1
5 5 16T Payton Teel Payton Teel Hiawatha, KS Hiawatha, KS -
6 6 43 James Barr James Barr Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 1
2 1 15 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -1
3 3 71 Greg Marrant Greg Marrant Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
4 5 95 Drayven Sumpter Drayven Sumpter Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
5 4 16T Payton Teel Payton Teel Hiawatha, KS Hiawatha, KS -1
6 6 43 James Barr James Barr Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
3 2 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -1
4 3 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 9 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 4
6 6 13 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -
7 7 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 11 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 3
9 5 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
10 12 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
11 DNF 10 5M Madi Waterbury Madi Waterbury Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -1
12 DNF 8 83S Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -
2 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 2 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
4 3 83S Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 5 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 6 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 13 Brandon Beam Brandon Beam -1
3 3 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
4 4 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -
5 5 5M Madi Waterbury Madi Waterbury Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -
All transfer