6/3/2022 - US 36 Raceway
6/3/2022 - US 36 Raceway

6/3/2022
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


J.R. Topper

J.R. Topper

St. Joseph, MO

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 2
2 2 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
3 5 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 2
4 7 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 3
5 13 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 8
6 1 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO -5
7 10 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
8 8 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -
9 22 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 13
10 17 31 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 7
11 19 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 8
12 14 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO 2
13 20 99C Chet Yates Chet Yates Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 7
14 11 323 Nicholas Bonnett Nicholas Bonnett Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
15 16 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
16 21 17 Colten Ishmael Colten Ishmael Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO 5
17 6 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -11
18 DNF 9 48X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -9
19 DNF 12 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner -7
20 DNF 18 36JR Camdin Couch Camdin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -2
21 DNF 4 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -17
22 DNF 15 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -7
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
2 3 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 6 M-4 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO 3
4 7 53 Gracie Couch Gracie Couch Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
5 4 C7 Josh Marshall Josh Marshall Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 5 62RJ Josh Morey Josh Morey St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
7 1 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
DNS 8 13X Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 3
2 6 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 4
3 1 49K Conrad Kauffman Conrad Kauffman Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -2
4 2 323 Nicholas Bonnett Nicholas Bonnett Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
5 3 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -2
6 7 31 Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
DNS 5 99C Chet Yates Chet Yates Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 1
2 1 32R Evan Rhea Evan Rhea Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
3 7 48X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 6 19 Jack Turner Jack Turner 2
5 5 6T6 Jimmie Workman Jimmie Workman Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
6 DNF 3 36JR Camdin Couch Camdin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -3
DNS 4 17 Colten Ishmael Colten Ishmael Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO 3
2 1 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
3 2 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
4 17 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 13
5 13 44M PJ Conger PJ Conger 8
6 11 23B George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 5
7 5 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -2
8 16 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 8
9 14 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 5
10 7 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
11 9 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -2
12 19 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO 7
13 6 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -7
14 20 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 6
15 18 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 3
16 10 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -6
17 8 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -9
18 DNF 15 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
19 DNF 12 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -7
DQ 3 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
10 Laps

E-ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 6 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 4
3 3 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
4 1 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -3
5 7 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 110W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 9 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO 2
8 DNF 4 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO -4
DNS 8 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
2 2 11M Lane Mathews Lane Mathews Hale, MO Hale, MO -
3 6 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
4 5 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
5 7 44M PJ Conger PJ Conger 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -3
7 8 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
8 1 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -7
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
2 4 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
3 1 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
4 6 23B George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
5 8 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 5 110W Mike Wahwahsuck Mike Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
8 DNF 3 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -5
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
2 7 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 5
3 6 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 3
4 5 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 1
5 8 101 Ryan Royce Ryan Royce St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -2
DNS 3 59R Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DQ 2 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO -
25 Laps

MWRA Non-Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
2 2 9H Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
3 4 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
4 6 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 13 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 8
6 5 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
7 7 9X Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
8 9 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
9 18 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 9
10 3 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -7
11 12 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
12 10 6S Spencer Martinez Spencer Martinez Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
13 17 2 A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
14 23 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO 9
15 22 90 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 7
16 19 27 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
17 20 93 Buddy Parker Buddy Parker Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 3
18 DNF 14 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
19 DNF 21 22R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
20 DNF 8 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -12
21 DNF 24 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO 3
22 DNF 11 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -11
23 DNF 15 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -8
DNS 16 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 Laps

MWRA Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 3 9X Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
3 6 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 3
4 5 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
5 7 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
6 2 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
7 4 27 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
All transfer
8 Laps

MWRA Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 2
2 7 9H Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
3 1 6S Spencer Martinez Spencer Martinez Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
4 4 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
5 6 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
6 5 2 A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
7 2 90 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -5
8 8 93 Buddy Parker Buddy Parker Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

MWRA Non-Wing SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
2 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
3 2 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
4 4 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 3 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
6 7 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
7 1 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
8 8 22R Chris Rupard Chris Rupard Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 8
2 7 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
3 8 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
4 3 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
5 5 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO -
6 4 18 Josh Guy Josh Guy Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO -2
7 6 17 Kyle Guy Kyle Guy Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
8 2 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -6
9 1 414 John Spitler John Spitler Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -8
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
2 3 98 Jeff Raffurty Jeff Raffurty Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
3 4 75 Justin Raffurty Justin Raffurty Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
4 2 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
5 1 414 John Spitler John Spitler Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Josh Guy Josh Guy Knob Noster, MO Knob Noster, MO 1
2 4 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 1 3M Mark Downey Mark Downey Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
DNS 3 17 Kyle Guy Kyle Guy Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 8 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 6
3 1 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -2
4 7 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
5 6 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
6 3 3 Kevin Dye Kevin Dye Agency, MO Agency, MO -3
7 5 66 Alan Jensen Alan Jensen Leon, IA Leon, IA -2
8 DNF 2 7Z Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -6
9 DNF 9 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 10 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -
2 5 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 2 66 Alan Jensen Alan Jensen Leon, IA Leon, IA -1
4 4 3 Kevin Dye Kevin Dye Agency, MO Agency, MO -
DNS 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
3 2 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
4 4 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
5 5 8UP Doug Cook Doug Cook St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer