7/23/2022 - Dodge City Raceway Park
7/23/2022 - Dodge City Raceway Park

7/23/2022
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Herbert

Brian Herbert

Kinsley, KS

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 9 -5
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 8 2S Reagan Sellard Reagan Sellard BUCKLIN, KS BUCKLIN, KS 6
3 1 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -2
4 9 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 5
5 7 81 Manuel Salazar Manuel Salazar Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
6 5 28 Ryan Grubbs Ryan Grubbs Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
7 4 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS, KS Bucklin, KS, KS -3
8 6 3 Calvin Reid Calvin Reid Keyes, OK Keyes, OK -2
9 2 25 adam duesing adam duesing Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -7
10 11 8K Hayden Kelly Hayden Kelly Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
11 DNF 10 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22R Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 1 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS -1
3 5 2S Reagan Sellard Reagan Sellard BUCKLIN, KS BUCKLIN, KS 2
4 3 25 adam duesing adam duesing Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 2 28 Ryan Grubbs Ryan Grubbs Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -3
All transfer
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 12R Brooke Russell Brooke Russell Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -
3 4 81 Manuel Salazar Manuel Salazar Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
4 3 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS, KS Bucklin, KS, KS -1
5 6 3 Calvin Reid Calvin Reid Keyes, OK Keyes, OK 1
6 5 8K Hayden Kelly Hayden Kelly Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
2 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 1 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS -2
4 4 74 Peter Klassen Peter Klassen Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
5 7 81H Ty Hurst Ty Hurst Ashland, KS Ashland, KS 2
6 6 63 Kevin Arnett Kevin Arnett Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
7 5 4 Donnie Peterson Donnie Peterson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 4 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS 1
4 5 74 Peter Klassen Peter Klassen Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 1
5 7 81H Ty Hurst Ty Hurst Ashland, KS Ashland, KS 2
6 3 4 Donnie Peterson Donnie Peterson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
7 6 63 Kevin Arnett Kevin Arnett Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
2 6 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 4
3 1 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
4 3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -1
5 4 3 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -1
6 7 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
7 8 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
8 5 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
9 9 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -
10 10 191 Shawn Govern Shawn Govern Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
11 11 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
12 13 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
13 12 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
2 4 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
3 6 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 3
4 5 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
5 2 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
6 3 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
7 7 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
2 2 3 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -
3 5 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 3 191 Shawn Govern Shawn Govern Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
5 6 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS 1
6 4 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
2 1 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -1
3 3 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
4 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
5 5 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -
6 11 02 Matt Rucker Matt Rucker Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 5
7 4 17 Ryan Keller Ryan Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
8 7 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
9 10 8 Brian May Brian May Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
10 9 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
11 13 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 2
12 2 47 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -10
13 15 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
14 DNF 12 3K Dustin Kreger Dustin Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
15 DNF 14 11 Josh Reece Josh Reece Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -1
16 DNF 16 28D Sage Dinkel Sage Dinkel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 1 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
3 2 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
4 3 17 Ryan Keller Ryan Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 4 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
6 8 02 Matt Rucker Matt Rucker Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 2
7 6 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS -1
8 7 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
2 1 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -1
3 4 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 1
4 3 8 Brian May Brian May Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 8 47 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
6 7 3K Dustin Kreger Dustin Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
7 6 11 Josh Reece Josh Reece Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -1
8 5 28D Sage Dinkel Sage Dinkel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
3 3 20C Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
4 2 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
5 5 27B Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
6 7 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
7 9 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
8 8 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -
9 4 97 Brian Herbert Brian Herbert Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -5
10 13 49 Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 3
11 11 12S Bob Schaeffer Bob Schaeffer New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -
12 10 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
13 DNF 12 8X Justin Chaffin Justin Chaffin Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Brian Herbert Brian Herbert Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -
2 3 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 4 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 5 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 1
5 6 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 7 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
7 2 49 Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
3 4 20C Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 1
4 6 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
5 2 12S Bob Schaeffer Bob Schaeffer New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -3
6 5 8X Justin Chaffin Justin Chaffin Kinsley, KS Kinsley, KS -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS 4
2 4 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
3 3 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS -
4 2 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
5 1 01 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
6 6 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
7 7 97T Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Beaver, OK Beaver, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 3 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
3 7 22 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper Lakin, KS Lakin, KS 4
4 2 01 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
5 4 3 Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS Syracuse, KS -1
6 6 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
7 5 97T Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Beaver, OK Beaver, OK -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Micro 600 RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -
2 5 01 Brodie Williams Brodie Williams Spearvill, KS Spearvill, KS 3
3 3 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 2 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
5 4 22X Cade Sonday Cade Sonday Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS -1
6 Laps

Micro 600 RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
2 1 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
3 2 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
4 5 22X Cade Sonday Cade Sonday Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS 1
5 4 01 Brodie Williams Brodie Williams Spearvill, KS Spearvill, KS -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Wing AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Del City, OK Del City, OK -
2 3 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 1
3 6 27 Shae Ricke Shae Ricke Wright, KS Wright, KS 3
4 2 5 Gage Robertson Gage Robertson Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
5 4 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
6 5 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
6 Laps

Non-Wing AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Del City, OK Del City, OK 1
2 1 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -1
3 5 5 Gage Robertson Gage Robertson Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
4 4 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 3 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
6 DNF 6 27 Shae Ricke Shae Ricke Wright, KS Wright, KS -
All transfer
15 Laps

Winged AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49Z Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
2 2 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
3 4 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
4 5 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 1
5 8 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
6 DNF 6 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
7 DNF 1 75M Mal Mullens Mal Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -6
8 DNF 7 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Del City, OK Del City, OK -1
DNS 9 17T Tyler Flavin Tyler Flavin Meade, KS Meade, KS -
6 Laps

Winged AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49A Ace Moore Ace Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
2 2 49Z Zak Moore Zak Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
3 8 75M Mal Mullens Mal Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
4 3 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 5 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -
6 6 01T Tatum Bohnstedt Tatum Bohnstedt Del City, OK Del City, OK -
7 9 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
8 7 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
9 4 17T Tyler Flavin Tyler Flavin Meade, KS Meade, KS -5
All transfer