7/2/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
7/2/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

7/2/2022
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Thompson

David Thompson

Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 DNS -
Heat 1 2 7 -5

Clear Selection

50 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
2 4 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
3 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 16 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 12
5 13 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 8
6 5 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
7 12 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
8 14 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
9 15 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 6
10 2 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
11 17 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
12 1 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
13 20 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 7
14 7 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
15 8 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -7
16 21 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
17 19 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 2
18 10 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -8
19 18 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
20 22 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
21 11 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -10
DNS 9 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 1 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
3 5 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
4 3 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 8 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
6 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
7 6 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
8 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 3 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 2 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -1
4 5 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
5 4 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
6 6 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 7 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
3 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
4 1 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
7 5 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 7
2 4 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 3 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 7 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 14 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 9
6 6 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
7 12 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
8 17 17T Dustin Thomas Dustin Thomas Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 9
9 10 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
10 9 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
11 2 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -9
12 5 2 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -7
13 15 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
14 16 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
15 1 25 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -14
16 13 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
17 11 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
18 19 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
DNS 18 21D David Jones David Jones Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 5 71M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
3 9 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 6
4 7 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
5 8 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
6 2 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
7 1 6M Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -6
8 10 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
9 3 17T Dustin Thomas Dustin Thomas Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
10 6 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
2 8 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 6
3 1 25 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
4 9 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
5 2 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -3
6 6 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
7 7 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
8 4 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
DNS 3 21D David Jones David Jones Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
2 12 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 10
3 3 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
4 10 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX 6
5 1 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
6 9 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
7 6 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
8 15 71 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 7
9 7 92 Joseph Miramontez Joseph Miramontez Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
10 16 28G Gary Gutierrez Gary Gutierrez Frisco, TX Frisco, TX 6
11 17 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
12 20 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 8
13 18 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
14 11 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
15 2 19R Richard McGibboney Richard McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -13
16 14 14 David Chenoweth David Chenoweth Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
17 4 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
18 22 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
19 23 0 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 4
20 13 23 James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
DNS 21 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 19 4T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 5 1* Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 4 1* Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
3 7 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
4 3 92 Joseph Miramontez Joseph Miramontez Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 8 23 James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
6 1 28G Gary Gutierrez Gary Gutierrez Frisco, TX Frisco, TX -5
7 2 4T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
DNS 6 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 3
2 5 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
3 2 19R Richard McGibboney Richard McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
4 6 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
5 1 14 David Chenoweth David Chenoweth Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
6 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 3 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -4
8 8 0 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
2 3 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 1 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
4 5 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX 1
5 7 71 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
6 4 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
7 6 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
2 7 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr Clyde Dunn Jr Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 5
3 8 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 5
4 5 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 9 2X Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
6 11 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 5
7 1 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -6
8 4 12 Johnny Philpot Jr Johnny Philpot Jr Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
9 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -7
10 10 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -
11 3 45J Michael Jackson Michael Jackson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -8
12 12 77G Gary Spears Gary Spears Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -
DNS 13 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
8 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr Clyde Dunn Jr Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
2 7 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 5
3 6 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
4 4 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
6 3 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
7 1 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Reese Air Services ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Johnny Philpot Jr Johnny Philpot Jr Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
2 4 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 6 2X Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
4 2 45J Michael Jackson Michael Jackson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
5 1 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -4
6 5 77G Gary Spears Gary Spears Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -1
All transfer
12 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
3 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
4 4 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 10 25X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
6 14 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 8
7 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
8 13 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
9 11 105 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX 2
10 9 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -1
11 19 J:316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 8
12 15 21M Morgan Powell Morgan Powell Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
13 23 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 10
14 17 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
15 22 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 7
16 21 2 Austin Marshall Austin Marshall Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 5
17 26 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 9
18 20 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
19 18 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX -1
20 1 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -19
21 24 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX 3
22 16 12XXX Rob Brady Rob Brady Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -6
23 12 15 Gary Spears Gary Spears Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -11
24 25 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
25 8 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -17
26 6 88 Danny Bryant Danny Bryant Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -20
6 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 5
2 4 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
3 1 25X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
4 7 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
5 2 12XXX Rob Brady Rob Brady Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
6 3 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
7 8 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX 1
8 9 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
DNS 5 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
2 2 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 8 88 Danny Bryant Danny Bryant Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
4 1 15 Gary Spears Gary Spears Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -3
5 3 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig -2
6 5 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
7 7 2 Austin Marshall Austin Marshall Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
8 4 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

TunersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
2 8 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
3 1 105 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX -2
4 6 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 2
5 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
6 4 J:316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
7 9 21M Morgan Powell Morgan Powell Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
8 2 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX -6
9 7 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
All transfer