6/17/2022 - Black Hills Speedway
6/17/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

6/17/2022
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Hughes

Michael Hughes

Rapid City, SD

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 DNS -
Heat 1 3 9 DNF -6

Clear Selection

10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 2 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
4 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
6 8 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 2
7 DNF 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 DNF 7 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 9 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
3 9 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 1 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
5 7 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
6 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 5 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 6 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
9 DNF 3 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 7 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 11 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
5 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
8 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 9 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
10 12 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 DNF 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -10
DNS 10 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 6 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
6 DNF 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
DNS 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
6 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
7 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -6
9 12 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
10 9 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
11 13 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
12 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
13 18 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
14 DNF 17 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
15 DNF 16 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
16 DNF 10 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
17 DNF 14 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
18 DNF 15 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 3
2 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
4 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
6 6 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
4 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 2 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
6 6 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 70 James Embree James Embree Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
6 DNF 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
2 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 5 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -2
5 8 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
6 7 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
7 6 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 1 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -7
9 9 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
3 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
4 9 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
5 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
6 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 6 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
8 8 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -
9 DNF 3 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -6
All transfer