7/15/2022 - Black Hills Speedway
7/15/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

7/15/2022
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Stands III

James Stands III

Rapid City, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 DNF -8
Heat 1 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 7 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
DNS 6 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 1 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 DNF 7 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 DNF 5 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 DNF 4 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 5 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 6 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
6 DNF 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
7 DNF 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 7 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
6 4 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
3 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 DNF 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
DNS 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 7
2 10 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 8
3 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
4 3 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 9 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
7 DNF 2 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -5
8 DNF 5 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
9 DNF 1 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
DNS 7 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 5 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
4 1 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 2 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 4 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 5 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 DNF 2 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 DNF 7 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 DNF 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
DNS 6 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
3 2 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 1 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
6 6 83 Mark Iyotte Jr Mark Iyotte Jr Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -
7 7 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer