8/27/2022 - Black Hills Speedway
8/27/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

8/27/2022
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


McKayla Worley

McKayla Worley

Rapid City, SD

360 sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DNS -
Heat 1 5 6 DNF -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 1 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
2 1 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 6 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 4 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
2 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 7
3 8 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 10 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 6
5 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 7 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
8 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
9 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
10 3 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
DNS 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
3 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
4 3 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 6 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 DNF 5 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
2 3 21 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
4 5 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 DNF 2 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 29 Jeromy Wagner Jeromy Wagner Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 1
3 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 1 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 2 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -4
7 7 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jeromy Wagner Jeromy Wagner Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 1
2 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -2
6 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 7 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 2 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
5 1 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 3 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 6 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 8 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
9 DNF 9 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
5 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
DNS 6 1 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
2 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
5 5 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 8 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
7 7 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 10 7T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 9 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
10 13 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 2 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
12 DNF 12 19 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 11 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 6 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 4
3 5 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 7 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
6 DNF 1 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -5
7 DNF 4 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 2 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
5 5 7T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 19 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
3 8 3J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
4 1 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
5 14 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD 9
6 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 12 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 5
8 10 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
9 2 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 9 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
11 11 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
12 13 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
13 DNF 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -8
14 DNF 7 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -7
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 7 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 1 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
5 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
7 4 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 5
2 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
3 3 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -
4 5 3J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 7 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
6 4 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
7 2 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -5
All transfer