5/7/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
5/7/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

5/7/2022
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Hubbard Jr

Jack Hubbard Jr

Rapid City, SD

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 9 DNF -2
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

6 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 8 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 6
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 3 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 9 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 10 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
10 DNF 7 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 3 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 9 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 DNF 2 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -5
8 DNF 11 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 DNF 10 4T Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 DNF 7 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 DNF 12 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY 1
12 DNF 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 5
2 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 4T Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
3 9 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
4 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
6 6 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 3 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
8 8 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 DNF 7 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 10 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
3 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
2 5 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 DNF 2 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 1 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 12 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 11 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
9 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 6 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 8 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
12 13 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
13 9 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
14 15 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 14 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
5 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer