7/2/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/2/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/2/2022
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kayla Hanna

Kayla Hanna

Gillette, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 1 2 8 DNF -6

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 8E Philip Evans Philip Evans Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 7 tristen Dilts tristen Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 7 66 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 6 11 Bridger Norton Bridger Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 2 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 7 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 6 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 4 7 tristen Dilts tristen Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 8E Philip Evans Philip Evans Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 5 11 Bridger Norton Bridger Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 2 66 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 9 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 5 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 10 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 13 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 12 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 DNF 15 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 3
13 DNF 7 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
14 DNF 11 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 14 4 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 4 Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 6
2 9 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 7
3 6 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 12 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 6
7 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
8 5 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 1 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
10 11 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY 1
11 10 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 14 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
DNS 13 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 2 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 15 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
2 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 2 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 1 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 61 Walter Jozwiak Walter Jozwiak Gillete, WY Gillete, WY -1
5 5 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
2 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 3 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
DNS 5 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
5 1 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
6 6 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
DNS 9 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 8 95 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
2 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
3 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 6 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 1 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
6 9 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 4 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
8 DNF 2 95 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
9 DNF 8 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
3 7 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 4 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 8 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
8 10 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 2
9 1 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
10 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
11 12 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
12 DNF 13 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 11 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -
DNS 3 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 7 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 2
6 DNF 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -3
7 DNF 2 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
2 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 7 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 3 77R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 8 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 3
6 4 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 5 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2
8 6 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
9 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
10 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
11 14 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 3
12 16 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
13 11 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
14 12 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
15 17 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
16 13 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -3
17 15 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
18 20 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
19 19 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
20 18 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
4 2 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
5 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
6 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
7 7 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -1
3 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
4 3 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -1
5 5 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
6 6 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
7 7 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 1 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 3 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
5 6 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 15.363
2 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.640
3 8 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.072
4 9 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 16.115
5 2 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 16.118
6 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.121
7 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.151
8 19 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 16.181
9 18 77R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.270
10 20 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 16.274
11 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 16.330
12 10 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 16.369
13 16 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 16.373
14 17 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 16.449
15 7 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 16.474
16 11 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 16.798
17 12 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 16.801
18 4 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.099
19 13 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 17.183
20 15 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 17.321