7/30/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/30/2022 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/30/2022
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kayla Hanna

Kayla Hanna

Gillette, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DNS -
Heat 1 1 4 DNF -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 tristen Dilts tristen Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 1 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 17 Carl Stark Carl Stark Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 8 95 Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 7 66 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 3 3 Braeden weisenburg Braeden weisenburg Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 2 7 Jacob Carro Jacob Carro Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 4 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
0 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5D DMon Bryant DMon Bryant Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
2 3 7 Jacob Carro Jacob Carro Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 6 3 Braeden weisenburg Braeden weisenburg Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 2 8 Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 17 Carl Stark Carl Stark Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 9 0 tristen Dilts tristen Dilts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 10 66 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 8 95 Rayshawn Doyle Rayshawn Doyle Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 1 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 5 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 12 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 9 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 10 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 7 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 8 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 15 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 13 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
14 11 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
15 14 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -1
16 DNF 16 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 8 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 2 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 DNF 5 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 12A Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 8 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
4 9 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 10 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 6 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 12 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 11 86 Mathew Sherman Mathew Sherman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 1 2E Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 5 86 Mathew Sherman Mathew Sherman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 2 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 N0S Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 3 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 6 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 8 37K Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY -
DNS 7 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
DNS 1 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 9 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 8 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
3 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 DNF 1 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 DNF 3 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 DNF 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 DNF 6 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
8 DNF 9 37K Kaiden Mayberry Kaiden Mayberry Pinehaven, WY Pinehaven, WY 1
9 DNF 2 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -7
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 5 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 2
4 9 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 6 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 11 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 8 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
10 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -9
11 DNF 10 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 3 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
3 5 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
All transfer