7/30/2022 - Boone Speedway
7/30/2022 - Boone Speedway

7/30/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trent Murphy

Trent Murphy

Jefferson, IA

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 19 DNF 1
B Feature 2 3 1 2
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
2 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
3 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
4 14 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
5 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -4
6 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
7 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 20 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 12
9 10 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
10 22 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 12
11 16 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
12 11 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
13 24 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
14 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -6
15 2 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -13
16 DNF 15 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
17 DNF 4 00 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -13
18 DNF 21 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
19 DNF 18 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
20 DNF 3 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -17
21 DNF 19 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
22 DNF 17 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
23 DNF 23 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
24 DNF 13 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -11
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
5 6 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 7 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
7 DNF 5 32X Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -2
DNS 9 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
DNS 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
2 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
4 6 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
5 5 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 DNF 1 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5
7 DNF 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
DNS 8 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 6 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 4
3 8 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
4 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
5 5 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
7 9 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
8 10 32X Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 2
9 DNF 1 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -8
10 DNF 4 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 4 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
3 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
4 3 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 8 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
7 7 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
8 9 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
9 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 4 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
4 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
5 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
DNS 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
2 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
7 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 9 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
9 DNF 1 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -8
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56X Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
2 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 21 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 18
4 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
6 16 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 10
7 11 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
8 14 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
9 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
10 15 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
11 19 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 8
12 5 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -7
13 22 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
14 24 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 10
15 23 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 8
16 3 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -13
17 18 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
18 17 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
19 DNF 20 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
20 DNF 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
21 DNF 1 76W Shay Woods Shay Woods Humeston, IA Humeston, IA -20
22 DNF 9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -13
23 DNF 12 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -11
24 DNF 13 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -11
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
2 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
4 13 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 9
5 10 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
6 9 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 2 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -5
8 DNF 5 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
9 DNF 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -8
DNS 4 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 8 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
DNS 11 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
DNS 12 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 2
2 2 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 1 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
5 4 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR -1
6 9 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA 3
7 7 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -
8 8 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -
DNS 6 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
DNS 10 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
DNS 12 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
2 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
4 3 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
5 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
6 8 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 2
7 7 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -
8 5 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -3
9 9 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 12 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA 2
11 10 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -1
DNS 11 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 7 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 5
3 4 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
5 9 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
6 8 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
7 5 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -2
8 10 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 DNF 2 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -7
10 DNF 1 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76W Shay Woods Shay Woods Humeston, IA Humeston, IA -
2 3 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
3 7 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
5 5 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
6 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 2 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
8 DNF 4 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -4
DNS 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 8 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 6
3 9 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
5 7 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
6 1 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
7 2 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -5
8 DNF 5 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
9 DNF 4 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 6
2 5 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
3 8 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -2
5 9 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
6 DNF 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 DNF 6 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
8 DNF 1 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -7
9 DNF 4 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
3 2 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
5 1 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR -4
6 4 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -2
7 3 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
8 DNF 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
9 DNF 9 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 56X Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
3 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
5 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
6 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
7 5 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -2
8 1 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -7
9 9 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
2 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
3 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 10 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
5 11 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 6
6 19 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 13
7 13 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
8 18 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 10
9 1 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
10 14 222T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 4
11 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
12 17 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
13 24 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 11
14 21 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
15 23 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 8
16 8 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -8
17 15 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
18 3 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -15
19 22 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
20 5 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
21 20 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
22 DNF 4 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -18
23 DNF 16 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
24 DNF 12 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -12
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -2
4 6 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
5 10 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA 5
6 8 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 9 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
8 DNF 3 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -5
9 DNF 7 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
DNS 5 2 Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 3 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
4 6 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 7 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
6 1 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -5
7 8 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 DNF 9 15RS Joe Bormann Joe Bormann Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
9 DNF 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
2 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 7 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 8 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 3
7 1 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -6
8 3 2 Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 2 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
10 DNF 10 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
3 8 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 6 222T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 5 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -4
7 9 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
8 3 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
9 7 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
10 10 15RS Joe Bormann Joe Bormann Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
2 3 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
3 4 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 8 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 4
5 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
7 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 6 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
9 10 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
10 DNF 1 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
2 5 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 7 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 4
4 4 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
7 6 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 DNF 2 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
9 DNF 3 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 4 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 2
3 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
4 22 49J James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 18
5 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
6 10 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
7 5 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
8 12 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
9 7 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
10 9 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 11 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
12 15 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
13 13 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
14 19 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 5
15 1 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -14
16 21 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
17 17 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
18 14 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -4
19 16 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
20 3 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA -17
21 18 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
22 20 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
23 23 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
24 DNF 24 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 49J James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
3 4 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
4 9 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 21W Wade Gilliland Wade Gilliland Callender, IA Callender, IA 5
6 8 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 11 83JR Ethan Hupp Ethan Hupp Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
9 5 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -4
10 6 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
11 7 49 Brady Herman Brady Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
2 4 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 2
3 6 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 5 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
5 7 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 49J James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 2
7 2 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -5
8 DNF 1 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 3 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 4 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
4 5 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 1
5 2 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 1 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
DNS 8 21W Wade Gilliland Wade Gilliland Callender, IA Callender, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
2 2 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
3 7 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
4 6 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
5 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 8 49 Brady Herman Brady Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
8 DNF 1 83JR Ethan Hupp Ethan Hupp Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
2 4 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
3 5 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
4 2 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 1 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
7 3 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 50 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 9
2 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
3 6 2 Jason Toppenberg Jason Toppenberg Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
4 9 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 8 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 7 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
7 12 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA 5
8 4 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA -4
9 11 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 16 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 6
11 1 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -10
12 13 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 1
13 DNF 2 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -11
14 DNF 3 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
15 DNF 14 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
16 DNF 15 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
2 8 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 3 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
4 7 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 4 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA -1
6 2 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 1 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -6
8 DNF 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 7
2 6 2 Jason Toppenberg Jason Toppenberg Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
3 3 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 7 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 1 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
6 5 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -1
7 4 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
8 DNF 2 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -6
All transfer