8/6/2022 - Boone Speedway
8/6/2022 - Boone Speedway

8/6/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
2 11 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
3 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
4 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
7 10 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 3
8 21 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 13
9 18 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
10 1 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -9
11 8 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
12 19 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 7
13 25 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 12
14 17 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 3
15 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -12
16 23 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 7
17 24 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 7
18 20 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
19 DNF 4 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -15
20 DNF 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -18
21 DNF 16 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
22 DNF 15 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -7
23 DNF 14 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -9
24 DNF 13 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
25 DNF 22 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
2 1 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
3 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
4 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
5 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 3
7 8 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
8 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
9 DNF 3 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
4 2 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
5 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
7 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -6
8 DNF 7 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
2 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
3 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
5 1 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
6 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 7 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
8 8 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
2 18 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 16
3 1 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -2
4 17 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 13
5 2 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -3
6 22 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16
7 20 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 13
8 11 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
9 9 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 21 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 11
11 19 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 8
12 5 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -7
13 24 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 11
14 3 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -11
15 DNF 8 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
16 DNF 15 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
17 DNF 7 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -10
18 DNF 10 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
19 DNF 12 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
20 DNF 4 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -16
21 DNF 16 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
22 DNF 13 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -9
23 DNF 23 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
24 DNF 14 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -10
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
2 3 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
3 8 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
5 5 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA -
6 DNF 1 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
7 DNF 4 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -3
DNS 6 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
2 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 5 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
4 8 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
5 2 14B Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
6 9 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
7 4 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -3
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 3 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
9 DNF 7 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
10 DNF 10 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
2 1 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -1
3 8 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
4 2 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -2
5 5 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
6 9 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
7 7 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
Top 7 transfer
8 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
9 10 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 1
10 DNF 3 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
2 1 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
3 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 3 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -1
5 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 7 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
7 9 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 5 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
9 DNF 2 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -7
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
2 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
3 12 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 9
4 2 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -2
5 8 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 13 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 7
7 6 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
8 7 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
9 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
10 17 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
11 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -10
12 19 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 7
13 21 15RS Joe Bormann Joe Bormann Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 8
14 23 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
15 DNF 4 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
16 DNF 20 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
17 DNF 24 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 7
18 DNF 22 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 4
19 DNF 14 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -5
20 DNF 16 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
21 DNF 11 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -10
22 DNF 15 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
23 DNF 18 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
24 DNF 9 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -15
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 6
2 1 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
5 3 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
6 6 20C Chris Onstot Chris Onstot St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA -
DNS 5 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
DNS 8 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 6 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 4
3 8 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 5
4 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 10 15X Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
7 1 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -6
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 9 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 DNF 2 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA -7
10 DNF 3 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 7 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
3 8 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
4 1 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -3
5 5 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -
6 6 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 9 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
9 2 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -7
10 DNF 3 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -
2 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
3 5 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 2
4 7 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 6 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 9 15RS Joe Bormann Joe Bormann Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 2 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
9 DNF 8 20C Chris Onstot Chris Onstot St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA -1
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 5 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 3 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
4 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 9 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
6 11 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
7 4 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -3
8 8 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 6 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
10 2 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
11 12 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
12 10 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
13 13 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
14 17 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
15 15 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
16 20 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
17 21 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 4
18 18 22C Caleb Tilley Caleb Tilley Boone, IA Boone, IA -
19 16 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
20 24 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
21 26 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
22 14 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -8
23 23 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
24 19 21W Wade Gilliland Wade Gilliland Callender, IA Callender, IA -5
25 25 49 Brady Herman Brady Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
26 DNF 22 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
3 5 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 2
4 4 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
5 6 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
6 3 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 2 21W Wade Gilliland Wade Gilliland Callender, IA Callender, IA -5
8 1 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -7
9 9 49 Brady Herman Brady Herman Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 5 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 8 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 3 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
5 7 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA 2
6 4 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
7 9 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 1 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -7
9 DNF 2 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
2 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 6 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
4 7 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
5 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 2 22C Caleb Tilley Caleb Tilley Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
7 8 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA Kiron, IA 1
8 1 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 7 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
4 6 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
5 4 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 10 88 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Mapleville, AR Mapleville, AR 4
7 2 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 3 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -5
9 14 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
10 DNF 8 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
11 DNF 9 50 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
12 DNF 12 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -
13 DNF 11 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
14 DNF 13 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
2 6 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 7 50 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
4 3 195 Steven Kennedy Steven Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 4 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -1
6 1 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -5
7 DNF 2 14 David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
2 6 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
3 1 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
4 7 88 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Mapleville, AR Mapleville, AR 3
5 4 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 2 32 Chad Culp Chad Culp Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
7 3 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
2 4 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
3 6 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 11 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
5 1 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 5 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
7 3 33NK Nikole Kimmel Nikole Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -4
8 DNF 10 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 DNF 7 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
10 DNF 2 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
11 DNF 8 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA -3
12 DNF 12 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
2 3 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 1 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
4 2 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 5 13 Gage Reisdorph Gage Reisdorph Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 6 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA Durant, IA 1
2 3 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 1 10N Camden Nehring Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -2
4 4 33NK Nikole Kimmel Nikole Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
5 DNF 5 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 DNF 6 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
All transfer