5/21/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
5/21/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

5/21/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Crowther

Caleb Crowther

Riverton, UT

Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
2 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
3 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 1 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
4 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 3 39 Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 3 39 Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 7 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 4
4 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
5 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 DNF 6 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
2 3 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 DNF 3 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 5
2 2 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT -
3 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
4 3 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
6 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 5
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 2 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 3 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 5
2 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 1 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 8 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 3
6 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 DNF 9 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 DNF 7 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 DNF 5 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
DNS 1 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
2 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 3 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
3 2 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -1
4 1 3 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -3
5 6 7 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
DNS 7 69MH Jessie Sharp Jessie Sharp Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
DNS 4 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 3
2 7 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
3 6 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 2 3 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -2
5 3 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
6 5 7 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
7 1 69MH Jessie Sharp Jessie Sharp Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
2 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
3 3 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
4 4 77 Joseph Gamble Joseph Gamble Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 2 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 2
2 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
3 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
4 DNF 4 77 Joseph Gamble Joseph Gamble Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 DNF 2 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
All transfer