9/4/2022 - Electric City Speedway
9/4/2022 - Electric City Speedway

9/4/2022
Electric City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ian Myers

Ian Myers

Great Falls, MT

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 15 -2
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
2 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
3 11 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
4 3 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 8 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 2 E16 C.R. Eisenzimer C.R. Eisenzimer Cascade, MT Cascade, MT -4
7 10 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 3
8 21 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13
9 14 39JR Kody Harvie Kody Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
10 12 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
11 18 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT 7
12 13 54 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
13 20 64 Jerry Sangrey Sr Jerry Sangrey Sr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
14 22 87 Joseph Feist Joseph Feist Vaughn, MT Vaughn, MT 8
15 16 17 Mathew Weber Mathew Weber Southport, FL Southport, FL 1
16 23 66 Daniel Harvey Daniel Harvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
17 DNF 15 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
18 DNF 5 25 Tommy Bush Tommy Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -13
19 DNF 4 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -15
20 DNF 1 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -19
21 DNF 6 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -15
22 DNF 17 09 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -5
DNS 19 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tommy Bush Tommy Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 1 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
4 7 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 3
5 3 54 Joseph Brooks Joseph Brooks Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 2 17 Mathew Weber Mathew Weber Southport, FL Southport, FL -4
7 8 87 Joseph Feist Joseph Feist Vaughn, MT Vaughn, MT 1
DNS 5 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E16 C.R. Eisenzimer C.R. Eisenzimer Cascade, MT Cascade, MT 1
2 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 3 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 5 49 Marty Harvie Marty Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 6 39JR Kody Harvie Kody Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 7 09 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
7 8 66 Daniel Harvey Daniel Harvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
DQ 4 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0G Cody Pfeiffer Cody Pfeiffer Helena, MT Helena, MT -
2 3 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 5 14 Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 4 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 7 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
DQ 6 64 Jerry Sangrey Sr Jerry Sangrey Sr Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
2 8 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 6
3 4 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 9 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
5 11 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 6
6 6 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
7 5 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 2 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
9 10 98 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT 1
10 DNF 3 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
11 DNF 1 111 Jay Nelson Jay Nelson Joplin, MT Joplin, MT -10
12 DNF 12 10 Raven Yaskulski Raven Yaskulski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 4 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 3 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
4 1 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
5 5 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 6 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 PJ Popham PJ Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 2 111 Jay Nelson Jay Nelson Joplin, MT Joplin, MT -2
5 3 98 Dana Lerum Dana Lerum Boulder, MT Boulder, MT -2
6 6 10 Raven Yaskulski Raven Yaskulski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 15
2 12 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 10
3 10 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 7
4 20 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 16
5 11 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
6 18 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 12
7 15 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
8 19 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 11
9 22 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 13
10 5 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
11 21 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 10
12 3 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
13 7 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
14 13 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
15 DNF 17 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
16 DNF 2 32 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -14
17 DNF 1 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -16
18 DNF 9 DO2 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -9
19 DNF 4 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -15
20 DNF 8 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -12
21 DNF 6 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -15
22 DNF 14 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -8
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 11 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 9
3 3 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -
4 9 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
5 2 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 6 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
Top 6 transfer
7 1 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 7 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -1
9 DNF 5 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
10 DNF 8 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -2
DNS 10 OH6 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 5 DO2 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
4 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 Mike Pistelak Mike Pistelak Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 3 50 Ron Sasek Ron Sasek Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
7 DNF 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Pacer Popham Pacer Popham Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 7 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
3 4 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 1
4 3 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 6 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
7 1 OH6 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 John Price John Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 5 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
3 4 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 7 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -2
6 1 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -5
7 6 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Gary Hill Gary Hill Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT 3
2 2 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -
3 3 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 5 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 F7 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 1 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -5
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 8 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 6
3 10 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
4 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
5 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
6 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
7 9 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
8 11 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
9 15 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 6
10 3 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -7
11 17 3 Brad Milne Brad Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 6
12 16 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT 4
13 20 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 7
14 14 14P Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
15 13 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
16 18 22 Brianna Widhalm Brianna Widhalm Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
17 6 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -11
18 19 4PLAY Cliff Nelson Jr Cliff Nelson Jr Hungry Horse, MT Hungry Horse, MT 1
19 12 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
20 DNF 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -16
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 2 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
3 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
4 5 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 7 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 DNF 3 3 Brad Milne Brad Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -3
7 DNF 1 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -6
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
2 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 2
4 3 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 6 14P Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA 1
6 1 4PLAY Cliff Nelson Jr Cliff Nelson Jr Hungry Horse, MT Hungry Horse, MT -5
7 7 22 Brianna Widhalm Brianna Widhalm Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 2 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
3 4 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
4 6 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
5 3 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -2
6 5 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
All transfer