9/9/2022 - Gallatin Speedway
9/9/2022 - Gallatin Speedway

9/9/2022
Gallatin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ian Myers

Ian Myers

Great Falls, MT

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Dash 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
2 7 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
3 4 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 8 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
5 6 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 2 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 1 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -6
8 DNF 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 1
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 1 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
5 5 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -
6 9 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
7 4 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -3
8 7 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -1
9 6 0 Allen Tabor Allen Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 5 00 Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 3 57 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -
5 8 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 3
6 6 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
7 DNF 1 17 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -6
DNS 7 D02 David Davis David Davis Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 8 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
3 6 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 4 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 3 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -3
7 DNF 5 46X Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
8 DNF 7 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 6 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
3 8 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 4 3 Emory Wells Emory Wells Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
6 7 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 1
7 3 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
8 DNF 1 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -7
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 2 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
3 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
4 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 3 2J James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -2
6 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
7 6 17J Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 8 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
9 11 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 2
10 9 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
11 10 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
12 12 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
DNS 13 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT -
5 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
3 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
4 3 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 3 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
3 5 17J Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
5 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
6 4 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -2
7 1 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 1
2 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 1 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 5 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
5 4 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
6 6 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
4 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 5 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
6 1 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
7 7 87 Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
8 8 166 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT -
9 9 67 Markus Hunter Markus Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 6 87 Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
4 4 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 82 Frank Pearson Frank Pearson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 7 74 Kyle Jarvey Kyle Jarvey Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 1 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 5 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 2 166 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT -1
4 6 33Z Luke Zampich Luke Zampich Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7G Chris Galpin Chris Galpin Butte, MT Butte, MT -1
6 3 IO Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
3 4 67 Markus Hunter Markus Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
4 3 98 Patrick Harvie Patrick Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Derick Verge Derick Verge Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
6 2 32 David Oster David Oster Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
2 8 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
3 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 4 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
5 6 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
6 7 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 5 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
8 3 14 Shawn Schroeder Shawn Schroeder Butte, MT Butte, MT -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 3 14 Shawn Schroeder Shawn Schroeder Butte, MT Butte, MT 1
3 5 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
4 6 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
6 2 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
2 1 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
3 2 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
4 6 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 DNF 3 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3