8/27/2022 - Atomic Speedway
8/27/2022 - Atomic Speedway

8/27/2022
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Clark

Danny Clark

Plainfield, IN

IMCA RaceSaver 305 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 15 -2
Dash 1 2 - -
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 13.865 13 11

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 2 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
4 6 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
6 7 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 1
7 8 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
8 13 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
9 10 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
10 11 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 1
11 16 6 Roger Gancs Roger Gancs Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 5
12 14 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 2
13 5 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -8
14 9 16 Alan Henderson Alan Henderson MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY -5
15 12 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH -3
16 15 6T Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -1
DNS 17 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
DNS 18 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
3 5 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 2
4 2 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond -2
5 7 16 Alan Henderson Alan Henderson MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY 2
6 9 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 3
7 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
8 6 6T Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -2
9 8 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 6 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
4 3 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -1
5 8 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 3
6 5 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH -1
7 9 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 2
8 7 6 Roger Gancs Roger Gancs Kenna, WV Kenna, WV -1
9 4 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY 13.946
2 2 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.034
3 15 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 14.064
4 3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.104
5 12 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.195
6 7 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 14.463
7 16 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.553
8 13 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 14.601
9 10 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 14.711
10 11 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.798
11 5 6T Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.869
12 9 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.940
13 4 16 Alan Henderson Alan Henderson MAYSVILLE, KY MAYSVILLE, KY 14.974
14 14 6 Roger Gancs Roger Gancs Kenna, WV Kenna, WV 15.025
15 6 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH 15.097
16 17 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.261
17 8 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 15.694
DNS 19 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.694
DNS 1 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.694
15 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
2 3 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 5 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 2
4 4 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 7 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
6 11 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
7 9 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
8 19 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11
9 10 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
10 12 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 2
11 13 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
12 8 X4 Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -4
13 18 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 5
14 17 44N Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 3
15 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
16 14 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -2
17 15 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -2
18 16 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -2
19 20 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
20 21 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
21 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -19
DQ 6 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
2 2 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 3 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 4 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 7 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
7 5 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
8 8 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 2
2 1 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -1
3 4 X4 Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
4 6 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
5 5 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
7 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -5
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 4 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 5 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 1
5 8 44N Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DQ 3 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
2 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 15.599
2 10 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 15.921
3 1 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.977
4 24 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.978
5 11 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.008
6 23 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.065
7 7 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.066
8 21 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.138
9 15 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.234
10 13 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.426
11 22 X4 Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.513
12 9 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.557
13 4 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.614
14 6 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.645
15 19 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 16.799
16 14 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 16.823
17 12 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.975
18 8 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.051
19 2 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 17.109
20 5 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.366
21 16 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.421
22 18 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 19.720
DNS 17 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 19.720
DNS 3 44N Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 19.720
25 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
4 9 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 5
5 20 37M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 15
6 4 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA -2
7 8 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 12 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
9 11 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 2
10 15 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 5
11 10 71A Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
12 16 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 4
13 17 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 4
14 18 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 4
15 13 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
16 5 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -11
17 DNF 19 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 2
18 DNF 7 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -11
19 DNF 14 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -5
DQ 3 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
2 2 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
3 6 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
4 4 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
6 13 12 Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 7
7 5 9 Matt Warner Matt Warner West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -2
8 8 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH -
9 11 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 2
10 9 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
11 10 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH -1
6 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA -1
5 6 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 8 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
7 5 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -2
8 7 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 1 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 4 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
4 5 37M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 2
6 8 9 Matt Warner Matt Warner West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 2
7 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
8 3 12 Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -5
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 3
3 1 71A Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -3
6 6 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
7 7 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 3 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -
4 6 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH -1
6 5 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
7 7 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA 1
2 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 2
6 5 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH -1
7 6 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
2 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver 305Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.334
2 3 71A Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.351
3 27 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.518
4 29 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.524
5 2 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 13.570
6 12 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.601
7 8 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA 13.657
8 9 12 Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 13.675
9 20 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.710
10 13 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 13.746
11 21 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.761
12 25 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 13.856
13 24 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.865
14 5 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH 13.920
15 10 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 13.923
16 17 37M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13.955
17 19 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 13.963
18 14 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 13.998
19 4 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH 14.039
20 1 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 14.069
21 18 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.114
22 22 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.197
23 16 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.215
24 23 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 14.289
25 11 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH 14.585
26 6 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 14.601
27 26 97 Chad Hyatt Sr Chad Hyatt Sr Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 14.848
DQ 15 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.379
25 Laps

Steel Block Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 5 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 3
3 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
4 7 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV 3
5 6 21W@ George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 1
6 8 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 15 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 8
8 12 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 4
9 16 90C Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 7
10 17 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 7
11 10 24M Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -1
12 19 52 Shawn Lovejoy Shawn Lovejoy St Albans, WV St Albans, WV 7
13 11 14R Ray Alley Ray Alley Minford, OH Minford, OH -2
14 9 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
15 14 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -1
16 3 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -13
17 4 24 Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY -13
18 13 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -5
19 18 52C Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -1
20 22 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
21 20 151 Trace Settles Trace Settles Sunbary, OH Sunbary, OH -1
22 21 56 Tommy Powell Tommy Powell Belpre, OH Belpre, OH -1
8 Laps

Steel Block Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
4 24 Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY -
5 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -
6 21W@ George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Steel Block Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV -
2 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 14R Ray Alley Ray Alley Minford, OH Minford, OH -
4 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -
5 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -
7 52 Shawn Lovejoy Shawn Lovejoy St Albans, WV St Albans, WV -
All transfer
2 Laps

Steel Block Late Model SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 14.490
2 3 24 Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY 14.568
3 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.669
4 22 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 14.991
5 9 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.057
6 4 21W@ George Lee II George Lee II Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 15.094
7 8 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV 15.101
8 6 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.182
9 14 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.214
10 5 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.343
11 2 56 Tommy Powell Tommy Powell Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.355
12 10 52C Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 15.379
13 12 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 15.389
14 15 24M Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 15.416
15 16 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.426
16 11 90C Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 15.428
17 21 14R Ray Alley Ray Alley Minford, OH Minford, OH 15.455
18 17 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.638
19 18 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 15.997
20 20 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 15.998
21 1 52 Shawn Lovejoy Shawn Lovejoy St Albans, WV St Albans, WV 16.752
22 13 151 Trace Settles Trace Settles Sunbary, OH Sunbary, OH 16.752