8/12/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
8/12/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

8/12/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Fred Cummings Jr.

Fred Cummings Jr.

Bridgeport, MI

Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 17.187 1 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
2 8 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
3 3 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
4 2 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
5 7 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
6 1 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
7 5 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
8 6 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -2
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
2 1 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 4 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
4 3 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -1
5 7 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.187
2 2 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.479
3 4 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.514
4 5 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.795
25 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 2
4 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 1 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
6 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
7 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -4
10 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 1 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
5 2 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
6 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -3
7 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.181
2 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.291
3 6 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.295
4 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.498
5 5 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 17.698
6 1 98 Caleb Beechler Caleb Beechler Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.806
7 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.949
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
2 4 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
3 6 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 3 98 rick smith rick smith abcd, MI abcd, MI -1
5 1 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
6 7 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
7 2 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
8 8 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
2 5 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
3 6 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
4 4 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
5 3 98 rick smith rick smith abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
6 2 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 1 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -6
8 8 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.569
2 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.700
3 4 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.880
4 5 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.049
5 6 98 rick smith rick smith abcd, MI abcd, MI 16.506
6 1 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.746
7 7 10 Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.829
8 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 24.325
25 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
2 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
3 7 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
5 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 3 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
7 4 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI -3
8 2 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -6
9 1 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -8
DQ 10 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI -
10 Laps

American TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 5
2 4 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 2
3 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 2 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
5 3 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
6 1 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
10 Laps

American TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
2 1 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
3 4 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 1
4 2 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.083
2 5 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.132
3 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.241
4 7 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.396
5 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.564
6 9 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.717
7 6 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 19.348
8 2 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 19.362
9 3 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI 19.403
10 10 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 20.207
15 Laps

FWD ABCA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
2 2 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -
3 3 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
4 5 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
5 4 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -1
6 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -5
7 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
7 Laps

FWD ABCHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
2 5 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 2 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 4 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -
5 3 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -2
6 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -5
7 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

FWD ABCQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.828
2 7 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.006
3 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.580
4 3 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 18.823
5 6 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.842
6 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.506
100 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 13
2 8 14X Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 6
3 5 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
4 4 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
5 13 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 8
6 6 9 Mike Root Mike Root -
7 9 11 Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
8 3 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -5
9 12 16 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 3
10 2 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -8
11 7 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH -4
12 1 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -11
13 11 116 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI -2
14 10 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
0 Laps

Hammer Series Outlaw SupersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 14.793
2 9 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.809
3 1 16 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 14.817
4 4 116 Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 14.894
5 3 33 Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 14.899
6 5 11 Jason Felver Jason Felver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.919
7 11 14X Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 14.926
8 12 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH 14.964
9 10 9 Mike Root Mike Root 14.977
10 8 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.021
11 13 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 15.143
12 6 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 15.196
13 14 45 Conner Zbozien Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 15.222
14 7 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 15.339