8/19/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
8/19/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

8/19/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jon Wylie

Jon Wylie

Howell, MI

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 18.251 9 5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

FWD ABCA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
2 4 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
3 7 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 5 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 1
5 9 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
6 8 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 2
7 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -5
8 1 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
9 3 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -6
0 Laps

FWD ABCHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
2 6 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
3 7 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
4 8 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 4
5 5 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
6 1 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 2 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -5
8 4 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
9 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
0 Laps

FWD ABCQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.005
2 3 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 18.758
3 5 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.825
4 9 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.895
5 8 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.154
6 6 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 19.222
7 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 19.662
8 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 19.863
9 4 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 20.165
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI 10
2 10 20 Cei Bowen Cei Bowen Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI 8
3 8 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 5
4 7 1A Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI 3
5 9 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 4
6 6 34 Matt Biessel Matt Biessel Matt, MI Matt, MI -
7 5 12 Vaughn Chambless Vaughn Chambless Rockwood, MI Rockwood, MI -2
8 1 4 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -7
9 2 37 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -7
10 3 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI -7
11 4 08 Triston Francis Triston Francis abcd, MI abcd, MI -7
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Vaughn Chambless Vaughn Chambless Rockwood, MI Rockwood, MI 4
2 6 34 Matt Biessel Matt Biessel Matt, MI Matt, MI 4
3 3 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI -
4 1 4 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -3
5 2 37 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -3
6 4 08 Triston Francis Triston Francis abcd, MI abcd, MI -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI 4
2 3 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 1
3 1 1A Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI -2
4 4 20 Cei Bowen Cei Bowen Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI -
5 2 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -3
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Matt Kemp Matt Kemp Sawyer, MI Sawyer, MI 16.673
2 2 20 Cei Bowen Cei Bowen Plymouth, MI Plymouth, MI 16.803
3 6 97 Troy Hoffman Troy Hoffman 16.843
4 11 44 Zack Nichols Zack Nichols Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.960
5 7 1A Jody Johnson Jody Johnson Jody, MI Jody, MI 16.971
6 1 34 Matt Biessel Matt Biessel Matt, MI Matt, MI 17.136
7 3 12 Vaughn Chambless Vaughn Chambless Rockwood, MI Rockwood, MI 17.139
8 5 08 Triston Francis Triston Francis abcd, MI abcd, MI 17.267
9 14 29 Jon Wylie Jon Wylie Howell, MI Howell, MI 18.251
10 8 37 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 18.289
11 4 4 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.474
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
2 6 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
3 4 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
4 8 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 4
5 1 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
6 5 1L Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI -1
7 15 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
8 7 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
9 13 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
10 11 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 1
11 17 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 6
12 21 232 Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 9
13 20 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 7
14 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -11
15 18 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
16 19 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 3
17 22 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
18 12 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -6
19 16 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
20 10 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
21 9 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -12
22 14 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -8
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking Friday Night Thunder SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.228
2 18 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 16.269
3 8 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.327
4 15 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.331
5 11 1L Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI 16.365
6 14 12X Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.389
7 10 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.398
8 9 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.409
9 3 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.477
10 7 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.536
11 13 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.585
12 12 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.591
13 5 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.636
14 21 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.658
15 1 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.671
16 4 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 16.733
17 20 32 Steven Ulman Steven Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.784
18 17 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.900
19 19 232 Scottie Ulman Scottie Ulman Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 16.905
20 16 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 17.144
21 6 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17.887
0 Laps

VROA Vintage ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
2 1 Gene First Gene First Belding, MI Belding, MI -
3 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
4 28 Duane Debonte Duane Debonte Debo, MI Debo, MI -
5 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag -
6 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema -
7 47 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
0 Laps

VROA Vintage ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 5 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema 3
3 2 76 John Montgomery John Montgomery Shelbyville, MI Shelbyville, MI -1
4 1 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
5 4 28 Duane Debonte Duane Debonte Debo, MI Debo, MI -1
0 Laps

VROA Vintage ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Gene First Gene First Belding, MI Belding, MI -
2 3 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
3 4 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
4 2 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag -2
0 Laps

VROA Vintage ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 96 Todd Cowan Todd Cowan Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 17.526
2 9 49 Dave Sensiba Dave Sensiba Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 17.688
3 7 31 Mike Owendag Mike Owendag 17.921
4 5 1 Gene First Gene First Belding, MI Belding, MI 17.950
5 1 52 Brian Beukema Brian Beukema 18.056
6 3 28 Duane Debonte Duane Debonte Debo, MI Debo, MI 18.106
7 10 47 Don Smith Don Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 18.177
8 6 76 John Montgomery John Montgomery Shelbyville, MI Shelbyville, MI 18.635
9 8 9 Ken Quimby Ken Quimby Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.679