9/2/2022 - Birch Run Speedway
9/2/2022 - Birch Run Speedway

9/2/2022
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Casey Snover

Casey Snover

Mt. Morris, MI

Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 17.950 9 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 12
2 11 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 9
3 10 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 7
4 6 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
5 5 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
6 7 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
7 2 2F Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -5
8 14 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
9 15 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 6
10 9 1L Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI -1
11 1 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI -10
12 3 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -9
13 8 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -5
14 4 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -10
15 12 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
16 16 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
0 Laps

Mount Morris Auto Repair ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.952
2 1 39 Dave Christensen Dave Christensen Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.200
3 7 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.210
4 13 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 16.214
5 1L Mike Luberda JR Mike Luberda JR Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.298
6 5 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.320
7 6 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.371
8 8 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.410
9 14 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.430
10 9 3D Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.584
11 2 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 16.640
12 4 2F Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.760
13 10 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.761
14 15 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.814
15 12 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.858
16 3 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17.032
35 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 7
2 1 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -1
3 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
4 9 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
5 2 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 3 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
7 6 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
8 7 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -1
9 4 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
10 10 4 Chris Block Chris Block abcd, MI abcd, MI -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2A Fred Cummings Jr. Fred Cummings Jr. Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 17.317
2 7 28 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.348
3 4 88 Hunter Forrester Hunter Forrester Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 17.365
4 5 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.561
5 3 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.607
6 8 K9 Jim Miller Sr Jim Miller Sr Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.747
7 6 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.795
8 9 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.843
9 10 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.950
10 1 4 Chris Block Chris Block abcd, MI abcd, MI 18.469
25 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
2 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
3 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
4 7 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 3
5 8 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 3
6 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
7 2 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
8 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -5
9 1 0J Don Jackson Don Jackson -8
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.242
2 6 36 Jon Parish Jon Parish Springport, MI Springport, MI 17.354
3 8 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.372
4 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.446
5 5 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.451
6 2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.488
7 3 3 Don Garrison Don Garrison Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 17.845
8 9 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.968
9 4 0J Don Jackson Don Jackson 18.494
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
2 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
4 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
5 2 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 1 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
7 5 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
8 7 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.659
2 2 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.663
3 5 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.722
4 7 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.924
5 3 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.031
6 4 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.513
7 1 47 Joey Delling Joey Delling Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 18.017
25 Laps

American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 11 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 9
3 9 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
4 3 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
5 15 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 10
6 6 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -3
8 7 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
9 1 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI -8
10 5 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -5
11 2 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
12 14 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
13 8 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
14 12 88 Jerod Carl Jerod Carl Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
15 13 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
0 Laps

American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.105
2 4 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.147
3 3 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.367
4 9 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.459
5 12 18 Zack Lopez Zack Lopez Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.574
6 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.587
7 2 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 18.901
8 6 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.929
9 11 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.968
10 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.022
11 5 51 Rickie Gillett Rickie Gillett Gill, MI Gill, MI 19.029
25 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 6
2 6 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
3 4 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 2 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
5 8 4 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
6 3 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
7 1 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -6
0 Laps

Pro Sport CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.576
2 5 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.784
3 1 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.887
4 4 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.751
5 6 XLR8 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.870
25 Laps

FWD ABCA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 6
2 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
3 9 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
4 5 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 1
5 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2
6 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
7 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
8 2 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
DQ 1 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
0 Laps

FWD ABCQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 53 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.718
2 5 1 Keith Hazel Keith Hazel Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.735
3 11 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.177
4 8 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.178
5 3 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.275
6 6 89 Abby Kolb Abby Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 18.714
7 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI 18.838
8 4 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 18.882
9 2 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 18.946
10 7 79 Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.926
11 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.178
15 Laps

Motor City Core Fig 8'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
2 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
4 2 44T tim crabb tim crabb Millington, MI Millington, MI -2
5 3 19 Dustin Hitsman Dustin Hitsman Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 4 12 John Hitsman Jr John Hitsman Jr Ottisville, MI Ottisville, MI -2
7 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
8 6 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -2