6/12/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway
6/12/2022 - Slinger Super Speedway

6/12/2022
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

Elite 8 Series Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
2 8 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 6
3 11 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 8
4 6 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 2
5 5 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI -
6 13 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 7
7 2 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -5
8 15 89N Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 7
9 18 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 9
10 4 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -6
11 12 23V Levon VanDerGeest Levon VanDerGeest Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
12 1 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -11
13 9 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
14 14 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -
15 DNF 7 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -8
16 DNF 17 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
17 DNF 10 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -7
18 DNF 16 51B Lowell Bennett Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -2
20 Laps

Elite 8 Series Super Late ModelsSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89N Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 3 51B Lowell Bennett Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
3 4 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
4 5 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 1
5 2 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -3
6 6 36G Lou Goss Lou Goss Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
DNS 7 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
6 Laps

Elite 8 Series Super Late ModelsMac Tools Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 1
2 1 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 4 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
4 6 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 2
5 5 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
6 3 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
3 Laps

Elite 8 Series Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.288
2 20 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.319
3 15 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.337
4 16 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 11.373
5 21 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 11.374
6 14 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.380
7 12 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 11.393
8 9 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 11.400
9 3 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.418
10 13 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.427
11 5 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 11.451
12 18 23V Levon VanDerGeest Levon VanDerGeest Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 11.478
13 1 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.493
14 17 17G Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 11.506
Top 14 transfer
15 6 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 11.522
16 4 51B Lowell Bennett Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 11.563
17 7 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI 11.604
18 8 89N Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.639
19 2 49M Jerry Mueller Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 11.683
20 19 36G Lou Goss Lou Goss Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 11.941
DNS 11 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
40 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11
2 9 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 7
3 6 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 3
4 8 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
5 1 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -4
6 7 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 11 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 4
8 2 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -6
9 14 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
10 17 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 7
11 5 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -6
12 19 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 7
13 13 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
14 4 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -10
15 15 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -
16 18 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 2
17 16 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -1
18 10 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -8
DQ 3 28B Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 1 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL -1
3 4 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
4 3 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -1
5 6 28B Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 1
6 8 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 2
7 5 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI -2
8 9 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
9 DNF 7 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -2
DNS 10 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 3 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
3 5 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
4 7 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
5 2 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -3
6 8 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
7 4 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
8 9 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
9 6 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI -3
2 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Pro Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.139
2 7 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.176
3 9 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.184
4 17 28J Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 12.227
5 19 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.271
6 12 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.328
7 4 88J Jeff Holtz Jeff Holtz Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.376
8 3 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.378
9 14 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.395
10 16 28B Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 12.433
11 1 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.436
12 11 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.474
13 18 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.532
14 2 68H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.554
15 13 22L Nick Lemberger Nick Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 12.596
16 10 2S Del Schuler Del Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 12.677
17 15 27B Jeremy Bentz Jeremy Bentz Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 12.822
18 5 90G Michael Guderski Michael Guderski Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 13.450
DNS 6 98B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI
25 Laps

All Out Salt Slinger BeeFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 84H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 15
2 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
3 3 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
4 11 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
5 4 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
6 1 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
7 8 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
8 15 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 7
9 12 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 3
10 DNF 5 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
11 DNF 9 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -2
12 DNF 13 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
13 DNF 6 18B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -7
14 DNF 14 22R Gerald Rabehl Gerald Rabehl Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
15 DNF 7 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -8
DQ 10 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

All Out Salt Slinger BeeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
2 4 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
3 5 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
4 7 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
5 1 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
6 6 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
7 2 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -5
8 Laps

All Out Salt Slinger BeeHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
2 1 18B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
3 2 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
4 4 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
5 7 84H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
6 3 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
7 9 22R Gerald Rabehl Gerald Rabehl Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 2
DQ 6 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DQ 8 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
2 Laps

All Out Salt Slinger BeeQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.202
2 9 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.241
3 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.244
4 7 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.251
5 5 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.315
6 15 18B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 15.324
7 11 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.431
8 13 21E Scott Emrich Scott Emrich Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.460
9 2 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.475
10 4 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.513
11 6 23S Brian Stanczyk Brian Stanczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.587
12 12 13K Brandon Klitzke Brandon Klitzke Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 15.795
13 8 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 16.077
14 16 22R Gerald Rabehl Gerald Rabehl Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 17.266
DQ 10 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.128
DQ 14 84H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 15.187
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 3 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 1
3 1 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
4 4 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 5 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
35 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 4
2 3 89L Alex Lopacinski Alex Lopacinski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 10 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 7
4 12 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 8
5 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
6 16 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 10
7 6 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -1
8 7 33E Tom Elsinger, Sr. Tom Elsinger, Sr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
9 8 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
10 2 101E Jimmie Evans Jimmie Evans St. Francis, WI St. Francis, WI -8
11 DNF 9 51T Dave Teske Dave Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -2
12 DNF 13 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
13 DNF 14 35D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
14 DNF 18 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 4
15 DNF 17 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
16 DNF 4 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -12
17 DNF 15 86F Joshua Fehrmann Joshua Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
18 DNF 19 17H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
DQ 11 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
2 3 35D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 6 101E Jimmie Evans Jimmie Evans St. Francis, WI St. Francis, WI 3
4 5 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
5 1 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -4
6 2 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
7 7 89L Alex Lopacinski Alex Lopacinski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 8 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
9 9 17H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 10 86F Joshua Fehrmann Joshua Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 1
2 1 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 7 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 4
4 9 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 5
5 8 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 3
6 3 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -3
7 6 51T Dave Teske Dave Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
8 5 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
9 4 33E Tom Elsinger, Sr. Tom Elsinger, Sr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.774
2 4 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 12.822
3 12 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.843
4 1 51T Dave Teske Dave Teske Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.963
5 10 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.971
6 17 33E Tom Elsinger, Sr. Tom Elsinger, Sr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.006
7 16 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.030
8 6 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 13.050
9 14 21B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.119
10 5 89L Alex Lopacinski Alex Lopacinski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.139
11 7 101E Jimmie Evans Jimmie Evans St. Francis, WI St. Francis, WI 13.141
12 15 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.153
13 9 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.225
14 18 35D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.415
15 3 86F Joshua Fehrmann Joshua Fehrmann Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.619
16 11 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 13.678
17 8 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.697
18 19 36D Joe DeCubellis Joe DeCubellis Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 13.709
19 13 17H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.746